Meet Results - World Masters Athletics Rankings

World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships

Budapest, March 25, 2014 - March 30, 2014

Click here to view meet results website

There are 6856 results:

M35      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M35 800 METER RUN List

1:53.56

James Thie (35)GBR 

1:54.00

Borotoche Wilfredo (36)VEN 

1:54.38

Juan Antonio Gil (35)ESP 

1:55.84

Ramon Borente Gonzalez (35)ESP 

1:56.41

Ridalaan Rain (35)EST 

1:57.87

Frederic Tremblay (35)FRA 

1:58.78

Borotoche Wilfredo (36)VEN 

1:59.00

Juan Antonio Gil (35)ESP 

1:59.20

Buross Gabor (39)HUN 

1:59.37

Ramon Borente Gonzalez (35)ESP 

1:59.86

Zakarias Karasz (35)HUN 

2:00.69

Ciaran Doherty (39)IRL 

2:00.81

James Thie (35)GBR 

2:00.88

Ciaran Doherty (39)IRL 

2:01.11

Ridalaan Rain (35)EST 

2:02.01

Zakarias Karasz (35)HUN 

2:02.19

Buross Gabor (39)HUN 

2:02.70

Frederic Tremblay (35)FRA 

2:04.25

Shiels Tim (38)IRL 

2:04.63

Laszlo Karoly (35)HUN 

2:04.77

Vincent Courtois (38)BEL 

2:04.87

Albe Cebollero Gonzalez (36)ESP 

2:05.39

Joze Skodnik (37)SLO 

2:05.92

Joakim Pihlstrand-trulp (37)SWE 

2:06.08

Gianluca Derosas (35)ITA 

2:07.12

Denis Kadic (39)BIH 

2:11.22

Marc Martinez (38)ESP 

2:12.04

Vincenzo Esposito (37)ITA 

M40      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 800 METER RUN List

1:52.60

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

1:56.22

Raul Aragon Ortega (40)ESP 

1:57.19

Mike Toal (42)GBR 

1:57.92

Richard Scott (40)GBR 

1:58.00

Raul Aragon Ortega (40)ESP 

1:58.05

Mark Williams (41)USA 

1:58.10

Paulo Paiutto (41)BRA 

1:58.63

Paulo Paiutto (41)BRA 

1:58.70

Richard Scott (40)GBR 

2:00.68

Alexandre Mircea Mihael (41)ROU 

2:01.04

August Seiringer (43)AUT 

2:01.42

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

2:03.44

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

2:03.76

Mark Williams (41)USA 

2:03.82

August Seiringer (43)AUT 

2:03.82

Raul Aragon Ortega (40)ESP 

2:03.84

Alexandre Mircea Mihael (41)ROU 

2:03.91

Paulo Paiutto (41)BRA 

2:05.27

Mike Toal (42)GBR 

2:06.45

Jonas Rosengren (41)SWE 

2:06.63

Jonas Rosengren (41)SWE 

2:07.04

Pascual Ruiz (43)ESP 

2:07.44

Joao Mioludo (40)POR 

2:07.54

Krister Laine (42)FIN 

2:07.65

Pascual Ruiz (43)ESP 

2:07.80

Krister Laine (42)FIN 

2:07.81

Jonas Rosengren (41)SWE 

2:07.81

Attila Pasztor (40)HUN 

2:08.00

Yevgeniy Medvednikov (42)KAZ 

2:08.26

Yevgeniy Medvednikov (42)KAZ 

2:08.54

Alexandre Mircea Mihael (41)ROU 

2:09.23

Joao Mioludo (40)POR 

2:10.32

Mike Toal (42)GBR 

2:11.95

Jukka Mertanen (41)FIN 

2:12.13

Jukka Mertanen (41)FIN 

2:12.18

Pedro Salcedas (42)POR 

2:12.42

Pedro Salcedas (42)POR 

2:12.42

Tobias Illeboo (40)SWE 

2:12.99

Richard Scott (40)GBR 

2:13.06

Dusan Stupar (40)SRB 

2:13.09

August Seiringer (43)AUT 

2:13.25

Dusan Stupar (40)SRB 

2:13.34

Mark Williams (41)USA 

2:13.54

Attila Pasztor (40)HUN 

2:13.93

Ferenc Antaloczi (43)HUN 

2:15.42

Oleg Kriukov (42)RUS 

2:16.43

Tobias Illeboo (40)SWE 

2:16.75

Helmut Ebner (44)AUT 

2:19.72

Chris Sturdevant (41)USA 

2:20.60

Ambrus Szabolcs (43)HUN 

2:20.73

Francis Del Campo Romon (43)ESP 

2:20.81

Philippe Da Silva (42)FRA 

2:24.08

Fabio Buluggiu (44)ITA 

2:33.39

Massimo Patriarca (42)ITA 

M45      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 800 METER RUN List

1:59.36

Nicholas Berra (45)USA 

2:01.70

Jose Joaquin Rosello Navarro (45)ESP 

2:02.44

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

2:03.84

Frederic Carayon (45)FRA 

2:03.98

Nicholas Berra (45)USA 

2:04.11

Jose Joaquin Rosello Navarro (45)ESP 

2:04.14

Klaus Bodenmuller (45)GER 

2:04.27

Frederic Carayon (45)FRA 

2:04.33

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

2:05.50

Marc Van Gils (46)NED 

2:06.89

Andrew Ronald (46)GBR 

2:07.12

Francesco D`agostino (48)ITA 

2:07.38

Ulrich Pohl (47)GER 

2:07.67

Ulrich Pohl (47)GER 

2:08.03

Nicholas Berra (45)USA 

2:08.06

Frederic Carayon (45)FRA 

2:08.17

Francesco D`agostino (48)ITA 

2:08.50

Marc Van Gils (46)NED 

2:08.54

Ulrich Pohl (47)GER 

2:08.59

Marc Van Gils (46)NED 

2:08.76

Andrew Ronald (46)GBR 

2:08.93

Klaus Bodenmuller (45)GER 

2:09.82

Edgar Sosa (45)VEN 

2:09.82

Klaus Bodenmuller (45)GER 

2:10.12

Francesco D`agostino (48)ITA 

2:10.18

Andrew Ronald (46)GBR 

2:10.26

Peter Benedickter (45)GBR 

2:10.49

Edgar Sosa (45)VEN 

2:11.73

Dr. Christoph Muller (47)GER 

2:11.87

Joe Conway (46)USA 

2:11.90

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

2:12.21

Zoltan Kosa (46)HUN 

2:12.40

Peter Benedickter (45)GBR 

2:12.62

Zoltan Kosa (46)HUN 

2:12.77

Dr. Christoph Muller (47)GER 

2:12.78

Antonio Oliveira (47)POR 

2:12.93

Jose Joaquin Rosello Navarro (45)ESP 

2:13.01

Willie Bronkhorst (48)RSA 

2:13.11

Neil Fitzgerald (45)USA 

2:13.57

Willie Bronkhorst (48)RSA 

2:13.59

Serge Faucher (49)CAN 

2:13.64

Serge Faucher (49)CAN 

2:14.25

Joe Conway (46)USA 

2:17.04

Jan Gusewski (48)GER 

2:18.55

Lance Croft (47)GBR 

2:18.61

Ziad El-hajj (48)CAN 

2:27.02

Ivan Kosztelny (45)HUN 

2:31.33

Istvan Heszler (46)HUN 

2:36.94

Hartwig Fuchs (45)AUT 

2:45.55

Alan Roberts (49)GBR 

M50      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M50 800 METER RUN List

2:01.48

Gunnar DurÉn (50)SWE 

2:03.12

Paul Osland (50)CAN 

2:03.40

Romeo Giuseppe (51)ITA 

2:03.42

Habib Abdellaoui (51)FRA 

2:05.06

Rene Pedersen (53)DEN 

2:06.93

Gunnar DurÉn (50)SWE 

2:07.36

Paul Osland (50)CAN 

2:07.77

Habib Abdellaoui (51)FRA 

2:08.05

Romeo Giuseppe (51)ITA 

2:08.08

Xavier Lefay (51)FRA 

2:08.25

Xavier Lefay (51)FRA 

2:08.32

Wolfgang Goschl (50)AUT 

2:08.35

Rene Pedersen (53)DEN 

2:08.41

Peter Oberliessen (53)GER 

2:08.98

Habib Abdellaoui (51)FRA 

2:09.42

Andreas Mueller (50)GER 

2:09.61

Paul Osland (50)CAN 

2:09.75

Romeo Giuseppe (51)ITA 

2:09.79

Andreas Mueller (50)GER 

2:10.03

Peter Oberliessen (53)GER 

2:10.04

Xavier Lefay (51)FRA 

2:10.60

Hecini Aissa (52)ALG 

2:11.46

Terry Parks (50)USA 

2:12.21

Gunnar DurÉn (50)SWE 

2:12.32

Rene Pedersen (53)DEN 

2:12.49

Viktor Stupnitskiy (51)RUS 

2:12.65

Andreas Mueller (50)GER 

2:12.78

Alessandro Tifi (50)ITA 

2:13.82

Hecini Aissa (52)ALG 

2:14.28

Wolfgang Goschl (50)AUT 

2:14.88

Philippe Pilot (52)FRA 

2:15.27

Periklis Siamos (50)GRE 

2:15.37

Alessandro Tifi (50)ITA 

2:15.72

Stephen Smith (54)GBR 

2:15.81

Periklis Siamos (50)GRE 

2:15.85

Rastislav Martinicky (53)SVK 

2:15.96

Rastislav Martinicky (53)SVK 

2:16.26

Igor Ozyumenko (54)RUS 

2:16.49

Viktor Stupnitskiy (51)RUS 

2:17.28

Terry Parks (50)USA 

2:17.57

Igor Ozyumenko (54)RUS 

2:17.67

Roberto Di Luzio (53)ITA 

2:17.69

Cezary Linowiecki (54)POL 

2:17.84

Johan Engholm (52)SWE 

2:18.17

Stephen Smith (54)GBR 

2:18.39

Zvonko Horvatic (52)CRO 

2:18.72

Dominique Delbe (53)FRA 

2:19.54

Ramsey Ludwig (54)GBR 

2:22.12

Shunji Akiyama (52)JPN 

2:22.25

Roberto Di Luzio (53)ITA 

2:23.06

Pedro Gerardo (52)POR 

2:23.21

Eduard Kuckovsky (53)SVK 

2:23.84

Kevin Pye (54)GBR 

2:26.94

Michael Cornyn (52)IRL 

2:28.18

Marco Renda (51)ITA 

2:28.69

Kader Chemlel (50)FRA 

M55      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M55 800 METER RUN List

2:12.92

Zagitov Zhavdat (56)RUS 

2:13.98

Jeff Lindsay (55)USA 

2:14.39

Tamas Gajdos (55)HUN 

2:14.90

Vincenzo Andreoli (56)ITA 

2:15.27

Ryszard Dryps (57)POL 

2:15.61

Wolfgang Kreemke (58)GER 

2:16.28

Zagitov Zhavdat (56)RUS 

2:16.61

Milos Trivunovic (57)SRB 

2:16.78

Tamas Gajdos (55)HUN 

2:16.87

Jeff Lindsay (55)USA 

2:17.10

Wolfgang Kreemke (58)GER 

2:17.32

Marcel Scholten (58)NED 

2:17.35

Ryszard Dryps (57)POL 

2:17.42

Vincenzo Andreoli (56)ITA 

2:17.59

Oleksandr Lysenko (58)UKR 

2:17.64

Oleksandr Lysenko (58)UKR 

2:19.37

Milos Trivunovic (57)SRB 

2:19.97

Luigi Ferrari (55)ITA 

2:21.13

Vincenzo Andreoli (56)ITA 

2:21.38

Oleksandr Lysenko (58)UKR 

2:21.59

Milos Trivunovic (57)SRB 

2:21.60

Zagitov Zhavdat (56)RUS 

2:21.62

Jeff Lindsay (55)USA 

2:21.87

Marcel Scholten (58)NED 

2:21.97

Tamas Gajdos (55)HUN 

2:22.28

Manfred Vollmer (57)GER 

2:22.85

Manfred Vollmer (57)GER 

2:23.34

Marcel Scholten (58)NED 

2:23.52

Mirko Orbovic (57)SRB 

2:23.57

Ray Daniel (57)GBR 

2:24.41

Ray Daniel (57)GBR 

2:24.53

Tamas Harsanyi (55)HUN 

2:25.42

Wolfgang Kreemke (58)GER 

2:25.89

Ryszard Dryps (57)POL 

2:26.62

Mirko Orbovic (57)SRB 

2:27.81

Claudio Mariotti (57)ITA 

2:28.53

Grygorii Manzhola (58)UKR 

2:28.74

Tamas Harsanyi (55)HUN 

2:29.73

Grygorii Manzhola (58)UKR 

2:30.77

Claudio Mariotti (57)ITA 

2:31.24

David Priestley (57)GBR 

2:31.97

David Priestley (57)GBR 

2:36.14

Jouko Kossi (55)FIN 

2:36.98

Jouko Kossi (55)FIN 

2:36.99

Veijo Jaaskelainen (57)FIN 

2:39.53

Vyacheslav Tkachev (56)RUS 

2:39.60

Stuart Paterson (57)AUS 

2:40.00

Reinhard Hofner (55)GER 

2:48.84

Sture Ahs (57)SWE 

2:51.29

Sandor Peter (56)HUN 

2:56.65

Roger Pilkington (55)AUS 

3:03.72

Ron Van Megen (56)NED 

M60      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 800 METER RUN List

2:15.08

Joe Gough (61)IRL 

2:16.18

Nolan Shaheed (64)USA 

2:18.98

Francois Martel (60)CAN 

2:18.98

FranÇois Martel (60)CAN 

2:19.79

Walter Rentsch (60)GER 

2:21.15

Alastair Dunlop (60)GBR 

2:21.24

Josse Herinckx (61)BEL 

2:21.37

Giovanni Finielli (63)ITA 

2:21.49

Nolan Shaheed (64)USA 

2:22.49

Ryuichi Sato (60)JPN 

2:22.58

Franz Josef Schmidt (62)GER 

2:22.86

Francois Martel (60)CAN 

2:22.94

Alastair Dunlop (60)GBR 

2:23.14

Walter Rentsch (60)GER 

2:23.30

Joe Gough (61)IRL 

2:24.37

Franz Josef Schmidt (62)GER 

2:24.63

Josse Herinckx (61)BEL 

2:24.63

Giovanni Finielli (63)ITA 

2:25.35

Ryuichi Sato (60)JPN 

2:25.41

Andre Biaumet (63)BEL 

2:26.02

Martien Van Der Hoorn (61)NED 

2:27.29

Josse Herinckx (61)BEL 

2:27.51

Antonio Sa (61)POR 

2:27.89

Walter Rentsch (60)GER 

2:28.26

Alastair Dunlop (60)GBR 

2:28.59

Antonio Sa (61)POR 

2:28.63

Andre Biaumet (63)BEL 

2:28.98

Santiago Cano Alcolea (61)ESP 

2:29.54

Francois Martel (60)CAN 

2:29.60

Nils Nestor (61)SWE 

2:29.68

Franz Josef Schmidt (62)GER 

2:29.91

Riccardo Bettini (60)ITA 

2:30.98

Fernando Aguado Rodriguez-monge (61)ESP 

2:31.01

Santiago Cano Alcolea (61)ESP 

2:31.64

Giovanni Finielli (63)ITA 

2:31.83

Nils Nestor (61)SWE 

2:32.08

Joe Gough (61)IRL 

2:32.26

Martien Van Der Hoorn (61)NED 

2:32.32

Fernando Aguado Rodriguez-monge (61)ESP 

2:32.63

Nolan Shaheed (64)USA 

2:32.93

Ryuichi Sato (60)JPN 

2:34.23

Len Claassen (63)RSA 

2:35.73

Charles Chambers (60)AUS 

2:37.27

Jesus Uzcategui (62)VEN 

2:39.36

Ian Snow (63)GBR 

2:43.97

Volker Kirchesch (60)GER 

2:47.05

Turkkal Muhsin (62)TUR 

2:59.27

Jack Rutherford (60)GBR 

3:01.90

Daniele Venerucci (64)ITA 

M65      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 800 METER RUN List

2:24.06

Johann Schroedel (65)GER 

2:24.45

Hans Smeets (67)NED 

2:24.52

Peter Molloy (65)GBR 

2:25.37

Kevin Solomon (66)AUS 

2:25.98

Konrad Geiser (66)ITA 

2:28.68

Peter Molloy (65)GBR 

2:30.27

Johann Schroedel (65)GER 

2:30.43

Allan Mayfield (65)AUS 

2:33.04

Michael Mann (65)GBR 

2:33.75

Michael Mann (65)GBR 

2:33.99

Hans Smeets (67)NED 

2:33.99

Johny Boexstaens (65)BEL 

2:34.04

Konrad Geiser (66)ITA 

2:34.07

Kevin Solomon (66)AUS 

2:34.47

Bruce Hendrie (65)GBR 

2:34.94

Allan Mayfield (65)AUS 

2:35.37

Bruce Hendrie (65)GBR 

2:36.11

Jose Ric Morris Carreno (65)COL 

2:38.93

Santi Caniglia (65)ITA 

2:39.27

Johny Boexstaens (65)BEL 

2:42.37

Gaston Brard (67)FRA 

2:51.27

Rainer Gabius (65)GER 

3:14.79

Laszlo Ertl (68)GER 

3:35.57

John Kuhi (69)USA 

4:10.42

Poliakov Valerii (67)RUS 

M70      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M70 800 METER RUN List

2:34.30

Ragnar Jakobsen (70)NOR 

2:36.27

Georges Samper (70)FRA 

2:36.87

Jean-louis Esnault (74)FRA 

2:37.94

Ragnar Jakobsen (70)NOR 

2:40.59

Jean-louis Esnault (74)FRA 

2:40.97

Peter Sandery (72)AUS 

2:42.05

Roland Elsner (71)GER 

2:43.04

Georg Schellenberg (73)SUI 

2:43.10

Georges Samper (70)FRA 

2:44.16

Peter Sandery (72)AUS 

2:44.55

Jaakko Heikkinen (71)FIN 

2:44.79

Georg Schellenberg (73)SUI 

2:45.80

Hartmut Erdmann (71)GER 

2:46.07

Hartmut Erdmann (71)GER 

2:46.91

Franz-josef Szponik (73)GER 

2:47.38

Franz-josef Szponik (73)GER 

2:48.05

Jaakko Heikkinen (71)FIN 

2:48.65

Karoly Szuda (72)HUN 

2:50.46

Bernd Kruger (72)GER 

2:51.49

John Garber (72)GBR 

2:52.94

Barry Swindells (74)GBR 

3:00.32

Barrie Roberts (71)GBR 

3:02.12

Roland Elsner (71)GER 

3:05.16

Nicolae Sdrula (70)ROU 

3:06.27

Piet Verbeek (70)NED 

3:13.13

Stelvio Tripepi (72)ITA 

3:14.81

Gillis Bosman (74)NED 

M75      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 800 METER RUN List

2:52.60

John Raymond Newcombe (75)GBR 

2:53.29

Sid Howard (75)USA 

2:54.71

Manuel Alonso Domingo (78)ESP 

2:57.40

Mack Stewart (76)USA 

2:57.66

Manuel Alonso Domingo (78)ESP 

2:58.62

Angel Cano Alcolea (76)ESP 

3:01.44

Yury Savenkov (75)RUS 

3:02.21

Bernard Vantours (75)FRA 

3:03.92

Angel Cano Alcolea (76)ESP 

3:04.71

Skvortsov Ivan (76)RUS 

3:05.21

Skvortsov Ivan (76)RUS 

3:06.14

Maurizio Pace (75)ITA 

3:06.50

Mack Stewart (76)USA 

3:06.54

John Raymond Newcombe (75)GBR 

3:06.90

Sid Howard (75)USA 

3:07.29

Bernard Vantours (75)FRA 

3:08.55

Maurizio Pace (75)ITA 

3:21.39

Ramir Kuramshin (76)RUS 

3:22.46

Joe Cordero (76)USA 

3:44.83

Milan Matijevic (79)SRB 

M80      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M80 800 METER RUN List

3:18.48

Kokorev Anatoliy (80)RUS 

3:20.58

Vincenzo Vanda (80)ITA 

3:20.83

Osipov Ivan (81)RUS 

3:31.25

Hermann Kemmler (82)GER 

3:31.97

Florentino Martin Gonzalez (82)ESP 

M85      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M85 800 METER RUN List

3:11.09

Earl Fee (85)CAN 

3:42.92

Marcos Bermejo (85)ESP 

4:00.62

Rad Leovic (86)AUS 

4:04.44

Jose Canelo (89)POR 

4:08.05

Konstantinos Chatziemmanouil (85)GRE 

4:17.89

Eckart Maas (85)GER 

6:06.24

Dumitru Radu (87)ROU 

W35      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W35 800 METER RUN List

2:13.63

Inmacula Cantero Lozano (35)ESP 

2:14.08

Stephanie Michea (35)FRA 

2:17.41

Helen Reynolds (36)GBR 

2:17.48

Sophie Detienne (39)BEL 

2:18.23

Inmacula Cantero Lozano (35)ESP 

2:18.56

Anna Titova (35)LAT 

2:18.63

Stephanie Michea (35)FRA 

2:19.28

Sophie Detienne (39)BEL 

2:22.73

Anna Titova (35)LAT 

2:22.89

Helen Reynolds (36)GBR 

2:23.32

Jenni Ehn Gardhage (35)SWE 

2:24.85

Olga Razzhigaeva (37)RUS 

2:25.35

Jenni Ehn Gardhage (35)SWE 

2:27.41

Olga Razzhigaeva (37)RUS 

2:28.59

Leanne Buxton (35)GBR 

2:28.63

Reka Oszlanyi (36)HUN 

2:29.29

Erika Hallosyne Halasz (38)HUN 

2:30.05

Reka Oszlanyi (36)HUN 

2:30.07

Erika Hallosyne Halasz (38)HUN 

2:30.93

Lidija Pajk (39)SLO 

2:36.73

Eefje Swinkels-van Mourik (38)NED 

2:37.38

Vita Van Belleghem (38)BEL 

2:42.12

Rachel Guest (38)USA 

2:42.92

I. Katalin Toth (39)HUN 

2:47.69

Maria Lourdes Sanchez (39)ESP 

2:52.13

Jennifer Schmelter (37)GER 

2:53.25

Anette Mehtala (37)FIN 

3:00.32

Lisb Mijares Granadillo (36)VEN 

W40      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 800 METER RUN List

2:22.34

Paola Tiselli (40)ITA 

2:23.48

Zhuk Larisa (42)RUS 

2:24.62

Carole Vidal (44)FRA 

2:24.79

Jennifer Burke (42)USA 

2:29.76

Janet Cardenas Ojito (40)BEL 

2:35.61

Heike Jaeckel (42)GER 

2:38.49

Amanda Wale (43)GBR 

2:39.74

Lieve Clauwaert (42)BEL 

2:40.16

Rebecca Deluca (41)ITA 

2:44.01

Mojca Breganski (44)SLO 

2:49.58

Christina Bosch (42)GER 

2:50.61

Viera Zavadova (43)SVK 

2:53.17

Eszter Soos (40)HUN 

2:53.93

Dawn Jones (44)GBR 

2:57.87

Erzsebet Rethey (44)HUN 

3:00.98

Mari Piir (44)EST 

3:05.67

Katarina Sanitrova (43)SVK 

3:11.29

Gyongyike Kristyan (44)HUN 

4:42.50

Monika Rejnartova (40)CZE 

W45      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 800 METER RUN List

2:26.61

Charmaine Roberts (46)USA 

2:26.77

Bernadine Pritchett (47)GBR 

2:27.37

Barbara Martinelli (48)ITA 

2:28.58

Anna Critchlow (46)GBR 

2:30.92

Carole Mulalic (45)FRA 

2:31.91

Barbara Martinelli (48)ITA 

2:32.37

Carole Mulalic (45)FRA 

2:33.21

Anna Critchlow (46)GBR 

2:33.65

Maryline Roux (47)USA 

2:34.01

Paola Olivari (46)CHI 

2:34.82

Geraldine Finegan (48)IRL 

2:36.26

Paola Olivari (46)CHI 

2:37.74

Charmaine Roberts (46)USA 

2:37.92

Bernadine Pritchett (47)GBR 

2:38.31

Sylvie Parmantier (48)FRA 

2:38.64

Geraldine Finegan (48)IRL 

2:39.87

Maryline Roux (47)USA 

2:44.11

Giusy Lacava (46)ITA 

2:46.07

Angelina Miro Cugat (48)ESP 

2:52.21

Marlou Klaver (46)NED 

2:53.91

Kirsti Siekkinen (47)FIN 

2:57.65

Mari Kyronlahti (46)FIN 

2:58.52

Ingrid Smit (46)NED 

3:01.53

Courteney Ann Hightower Mcharris (48)ESP 

3:01.97

Kristiina Jatkola (45)FIN 

3:09.13

Myriam Clarisa Alcaire Ernst (45)ESP 

3:15.35

Aycan Kurtcan (45)TUR 

3:22.01

Emma Olasz Ambit (48)ESP 

W50      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 800 METER RUN List

2:21.27

Clare Elms (50)GBR 

2:23.56

Zofia Wieciorkowska (51)POL 

2:25.95

Lorraine Jasper (52)USA 

2:27.67

Nele Hillewaere (50)BEL 

2:29.45

Karin Wahlstedt (53)SWE 

2:30.17

Clare Elms (50)GBR 

2:31.18

Nele Hillewaere (50)BEL 

2:31.23

Karen Brooks (54)GBR 

2:31.24

Lorraine Jasper (52)USA 

2:33.07

Donna Dixon (51)CAN 

2:33.18

Karen Brooks (54)GBR 

2:34.72

Zofia Wieciorkowska (51)POL 

2:35.05

Donna Dixon (51)CAN 

2:36.27

Karin Wahlstedt (53)SWE 

2:38.26

Debra Hoffman (54)USA 

2:44.88

Maria Katharina Jerosch (52)GER 

2:45.51

Yolande Patrouilleau (52)FRA 

2:49.14

Maria Katharina Jerosch (52)GER 

2:51.83

Elizabeth Stewart (51)USA 

2:59.41

Diane Farmer (54)GBR 

2:59.68

Donata Bossi (54)ITA 

3:04.86

Svetlana Ananina (53)RUS 

3:15.96

Annika Savolainen (54)FIN 

3:16.19

Finola Moore (51)IRL 

3:17.23

Kirste Eskildsen-moller (52)DEN 

3:17.52

Eva Faragone Czanik (50)HUN 

3:17.69

Gaye Clarke (53)GBR 

3:33.24

Agnes Camps Bonnet (52)FRA 

3:49.27

Ilona Mulder (52)NED 

W55      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W55 800 METER RUN List

2:33.69

Laura Mahady (56)GBR 

2:39.69

Aurora Perez (56)ESP 

2:41.92

Elisabeth Henn (56)GER 

2:45.69

Lilly Wizen (59)SWE 

2:55.35

Anne Marie Rebray (59)FRA 

2:56.78

Rosa Ma Escribano (55)ESP 

2:57.40

Chernykh Irina (55)RUS 

3:00.27

Cora Kruse (56)GER 

3:01.83

Rita Hanscom (59)USA 

3:02.74

Carola Borgwardt (55)GER 

3:15.74

Mary Barrett (55)IRL 

3:17.34

Anja Akkerman-smits (58)NED 

3:39.45

Susanne Lauridsen (56)CAN 

3:59.11

Anna Matusova (58)SVK 

W60      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 800 METER RUN List

2:41.40

Jeanette Flynn (62)AUS 

2:46.72

Coreen Steinbach (62)USA 

2:50.04

Caroline Marler (63)GBR 

2:52.66

Rosalind Tabor (64)GBR 

2:55.68

Ulla Karneback (60)SWE 

2:57.37

Jocelyne Pater (60)BEL 

2:57.81

Waltraud Egger (63)ITA 

3:02.69

Jocelyne Pater (60)BEL 

3:03.35

Ulrike Hiltscher (61)GER 

3:21.78

Sue James (63)GBR 

3:44.61

Colette Ruineau (60)FRA 

3:48.32

Wilma Perkins (64)AUS 

3:56.79

Grania Leaping Rabbit (62)GER 

4:05.85

Helen Pires De Carvalho (63)POR 

W65      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W65 800 METER RUN List

2:57.86

Angela Copson (66)GBR 

3:02.71

Ulla Littenheim (66)SWE 

3:06.73

Paula Moorhouse (65)AUS 

3:08.48

Emilia Vaquero Sanchez (65)ESP 

3:11.13

Patricia Gallagher (68)GBR 

3:12.40

Waltraud Kraehe (65)GER 

3:17.24

Terhi Kokkonen (66)FIN 

3:23.33

Rosa Esquerdo Santacreu (65)ESP 

3:26.42

Claire Joannes (67)BEL 

3:27.24

Mariia Neustroeva (65)RUS 

3:32.34

Jean Hampson (68)AUS 

3:36.38

Zorzi Ingeborg (66)ITA 

3:38.87

Mirtha Perez (65)CHI 

3:39.12

Fiorella Fretta (68)ITA 

3:42.78

Margaritha Daehler-stettler (66)SUI 

4:38.08

Mary Trotto (66)USA 

W70      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W70 800 METER RUN List

3:02.02

Riet Jonkers-slegers (70)NED 

3:03.74

Rimma Vasina (73)RUS 

3:12.86

Riet Jonkers-slegers (70)NED 

3:39.13

Eva Carlsen (73)NOR 

4:01.85

Kateryna Shvedova (70)UKR 

4:06.07

Betty Stracey (74)GBR 

W75      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W75 800 METER RUN List

3:31.70

Lydia Ritter (75)GER 

3:41.91

Elfriede Hodapp (78)GER 

4:38.03

Lyusya Aleksyeyeva (77)UKR 

W80      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W80 800 METER RUN List

3:39.51

Alice Cole (80)CAN 

3:51.11

Helly Visser (80)CAN 

3:54.45

Melitta Czerwenka-nagel (83)GER 

4:19.36

Claudine Crippa (82)FRA 

4:30.90

Ruth Helfenstein (82)SUI 

W85      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W85 800 METER RUN List

7:14.48

Ruth Angelis (86)GER 

M35      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M35 1500 METER RUN List

3:54.38

James Thie (35)GBR 

3:55.57

Geoffrey Marrion (35)BEL 

3:55.94

Borotoche Wilfredo (36)VEN 

3:56.03

Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez (38)ESP 

3:56.79

Pedro Esteso (37)ESP 

3:59.40

James Thie (35)GBR 

3:59.76

Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez (38)ESP 

3:59.82

Juan Antonio Gil (35)ESP 

3:59.92

Geoffrey Marrion (35)BEL 

4:00.27

Borotoche Wilfredo (36)VEN 

4:00.32

Sebastien Leveque (36)FRA 

4:00.43

Miguel Moro Cabrera (38)ESP 

4:00.59

Roberto Sotomayor Menendez (36)ESP 

4:00.70

Pedro Esteso (37)ESP 

4:02.30

Juan Antonio Gil (35)ESP 

4:02.56

Roberto Sotomayor Menendez (36)ESP 

4:02.61

Miguel Moro Cabrera (38)ESP 

4:02.87

Paul Waroquier (37)FRA 

4:03.17

Sebastien Leveque (36)FRA 

4:03.69

Raul Fernandez Hernandez (39)ESP 

4:03.77

Niall Sheil (36)IRL 

4:04.40

Peter O`sullivan (39)IRL 

4:05.52

Niall Sheil (36)IRL 

4:05.96

Buross Gabor (39)HUN 

4:20.26

Raul Fernandez Hernandez (39)ESP 

4:23.01

Walter Molino (39)ITA 

4:33.49

Jarno Warsa-ritaranta (38)FIN 

4:37.20

Iary Piccinnu (37)ITA 

4:47.31

Dolf Van De Voort (39)NED 

4:48.16

Jani Matias Hartonen (38)FIN 

5:43.80

Joakim Pihlstrand-trulp (37)SWE 

M40      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 1500 METER RUN List

3:57.00

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

4:06.76

Christophe Duhamel (42)FRA 

4:09.75

Mark Williams (41)USA 

4:12.49

Christophe Duhamel (42)FRA 

4:13.41

Mark Williams (41)USA 

4:13.44

Mark O Shea (42)IRL 

4:13.71

Niall Donnelly (40)USA 

4:14.11

Mark O Shea (42)IRL 

4:14.31

Campbell Mclennan (41)AUS 

4:14.75

Pedro Carrasco (42)POR 

4:15.09

Francesc Salgado (43)ESP 

4:15.53

Niall Donnelly (40)USA 

4:15.60

Campbell Mclennan (41)AUS 

4:16.57

Uwe Friedrich (41)GER 

4:17.33

Arkadiusz Kozak (41)POL 

4:18.24

Francesc Salgado (43)ESP 

4:19.40

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

4:20.08

Arkadiusz Kozak (41)POL 

4:20.10

Pedro Carrasco (42)POR 

4:21.32

Jonas Rosengren (41)SWE 

4:22.02

Jonas Rosengren (41)SWE 

4:22.72

Uwe Friedrich (41)GER 

4:23.05

Vitalii Maiorov (42)RUS 

4:23.07

Vitalii Maiorov (42)RUS 

4:25.55

Attila Pasztor (40)HUN 

4:26.07

Mike Toal (42)GBR 

4:27.90

Pedro Salcedas (42)POR 

4:34.39

Jakub Bossowski (44)AUT 

4:36.47

Mario Chitto (43)ITA 

4:37.02

Sait Sendag (43)TUR 

4:37.43

Robert Vegse (44)CRO 

4:37.51

David Juan (42)ESP 

4:37.96

Ferenc Antaloczi (43)HUN 

4:39.99

Oleg Kriukov (42)RUS 

4:46.88

Roberto Cavanna (44)ITA 

4:48.08

Chris Sturdevant (41)USA 

4:49.75

Philippe Da Silva (42)FRA 

M45      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 1500 METER RUN List

4:07.75

Nicholas Berra (45)USA 

4:10.11

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

4:10.47

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

4:10.80

Cathal Mclaughlin (46)IRL 

4:11.36

Koen Joosse (46)NED 

4:12.19

Ugo Piccioli Cappelli (45)ITA 

4:14.16

Miguel Angel Fernandez Cobo (45)ESP 

4:16.04

Ljubisa Radisic (47)SRB 

4:17.61

Jan Petermann (46)GER 

4:18.37

Ramon Manas (47)ESP 

4:19.64

Adrian Haines (46)GBR 

4:19.64

David Cowlishaw (46)GBR 

4:19.76

Cathal Mclaughlin (46)IRL 

4:19.84

Miguel Angel Fernandez Cobo (45)ESP 

4:20.21

Nicholas Berra (45)USA 

4:20.29

Ramon Manas (47)ESP 

4:20.67

Michael Traynor (49)IRL 

4:20.68

Koen Joosse (46)NED 

4:20.81

Jan Petermann (46)GER 

4:21.59

Ljubisa Radisic (47)SRB 

4:22.40

Michael Traynor (49)IRL 

4:22.75

Juan Prieto Martin (47)ESP 

4:23.44

Ugo Piccioli Cappelli (45)ITA 

4:25.22

Enzo Meneguzzo (48)ITA 

4:25.57

Juan Prieto Martin (47)ESP 

4:25.84

Jack Van Avendonk (46)NED 

4:26.16

Oliver Buck (46)GER 

4:28.55

Francis Burdett (49)USA 

4:32.81

Robert Maher (46)IRL 

4:35.11

Willie Bronkhorst (48)RSA 

4:58.23

Bill Newsham (49)USA 

5:11.09

Edgar Vogelsang (48)AUT 

5:22.59

Alan Roberts (49)GBR 

5:24.34

Oleksandr Muzalevskyi (49)UKR 

5:45.93

Alfredo Ortiz (49)USA 

M50      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M50 1500 METER RUN List

4:12.61

Gunnar DurÉn (50)SWE 

4:15.05

Simon Anderson (50)GBR 

4:16.01

Habib Abdellaoui (51)FRA 

4:16.90

Paul Osland (50)CAN 

4:18.42

Gilles Pelletier (51)FRA 

4:20.65

Rene Pedersen (53)DEN 

4:23.51

Gunnar DurÉn (50)SWE 

4:24.65

Stephen Smith (54)GBR 

4:25.75

Simon Anderson (50)GBR 

4:26.00

Habib Abdellaoui (51)FRA 

4:27.09

Viktor Stupnitskiy (51)RUS 

4:27.38

Paul Cowhie (50)IRL 

4:27.82

Gilles Pelletier (51)FRA 

4:27.99

Didier Traore (53)FRA 

4:28.40

Stephen Smith (54)GBR 

4:28.45

Paul Osland (50)CAN 

4:28.89

Toon Van Cauteren (53)BEL 

4:29.18

Paul Cowhie (50)IRL 

4:29.92

Rene Pedersen (53)DEN 

4:31.28

Tony Tuohy (51)GBR 

4:31.80

Viktor Stupnitskiy (51)RUS 

4:32.15

Didier Traore (53)FRA 

4:32.27

Xavier Lefay (51)FRA 

4:33.77

O`doherty Philip (53)IRL 

4:34.32

Rastislav Martinicky (53)SVK 

4:34.55

Toon Van Cauteren (53)BEL 

4:35.25

Joze Mori (50)SLO 

4:37.77

Willem Ruijter De (53)NED 

4:39.67

Romeo Giuseppe (51)ITA 

4:40.41

Gianfranco Belluomo (53)ITA 

4:45.16

Daniele Pedrini (54)ITA 

4:45.62

Ubaldi Claudio (51)ITA 

4:53.72

Johan Engholm (52)SWE 

4:58.26

Michael Cornyn (52)IRL 

4:58.80

Young Hwan Song (54)KOR 

5:05.97

Kader Chemlel (50)FRA 

5:08.13

Istvan Orsos (53)HUN 

5:15.87

Wolfgang Prieschl (51)AUT 

5:18.00

Michael Maher (51)IRL 

5:29.89

Eduard Becker (54)AUT 

M55      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M55 1500 METER RUN List

4:27.48

Zagitov Zhavdat (56)RUS 

4:28.56

John Thomson (55)GBR 

4:36.78

Oleksandr Lysenko (58)UKR 

4:42.53

John Thomson (55)GBR 

4:42.97

Wolfgang Kreemke (58)GER 

4:43.26

Oleksandr Lysenko (58)UKR 

4:44.12

Vincenzo Andreoli (56)ITA 

4:44.98

Ryszard Dryps (57)POL 

4:45.80

Richard Holland (55)GBR 

4:45.89

Zagitov Zhavdat (56)RUS 

4:46.06

Manfred Vollmer (57)GER 

4:46.13

Ryszard Dryps (57)POL 

4:46.55

Manfred Vollmer (57)GER 

4:48.93

Tamas Harsanyi (55)HUN 

4:50.23

Igor Vakin (59)RUS 

4:50.45

Vincenzo Andreoli (56)ITA 

4:51.07

Richard Holland (55)GBR 

4:51.41

Wolfgang Kreemke (58)GER 

4:51.97

Hans Van Dijk (59)NED 

4:52.65

Tamas Harsanyi (55)HUN 

4:53.46

Igor Vakin (59)RUS 

4:58.85

Mirko Orbovic (57)SRB 

5:02.15

Mirko Orbovic (57)SRB 

5:02.29

Morozov Evgeniy (55)RUS 

5:02.69

Frantisek Kolinek (57)CZE 

5:03.94

Grygorii Manzhola (58)UKR 

5:07.93

David Priestley (57)GBR 

5:12.03

Alexandr Kaplenko (59)RUS 

5:14.59

Ilkka Vakkuri (56)FIN 

5:20.16

Roberto Benito Gonzalez (57)ESP 

5:38.82

Stuart Paterson (57)AUS 

5:55.10

Vyacheslav Tkachev (56)RUS 

5:58.97

Sandor Peter (56)HUN 

6:01.94

Roger Pilkington (55)AUS 

6:02.49

Ron Van Megen (56)NED 

M60      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 1500 METER RUN List

4:26.62

Brian Lynch (60)IRL 

4:28.15

Martien Van Der Hoorn (61)NED 

4:33.68

Joe Gough (61)IRL 

4:39.39

Nolan Shaheed (64)USA 

4:39.74

Alastair Dunlop (60)GBR 

4:42.51

Cees Stolwijk (64)NED 

4:46.96

Brian Lynch (60)IRL 

4:47.28

Walter Rentsch (60)GER 

4:47.43

Martien Van Der Hoorn (61)NED 

4:47.54

Joe Gough (61)IRL 

4:47.74

Kevin Archer (60)GBR 

4:51.09

Giovanni Finielli (63)ITA 

4:51.90

Nolan Shaheed (64)USA 

4:52.36

Cees Stolwijk (64)NED 

4:52.37

Walter Rentsch (60)GER 

4:53.29

David Oxland (62)GBR 

4:53.67

Karl Vaagstoel (62)NOR 

4:53.70

Alastair Dunlop (60)GBR 

4:53.79

Fernando Chamusca (63)POR 

4:55.22

Giovanni Finielli (63)ITA 

4:55.50

David Oxland (62)GBR 

4:56.03

Fernando Chamusca (63)POR 

4:56.97

Karl Vaagstoel (62)NOR 

4:57.22

Kevin Archer (60)GBR 

5:01.25

Antonio Sa (61)POR 

5:02.60

Francois Martel (60)CAN 

5:02.60

FranÇois Martel (60)CAN 

5:03.08

Stewart Thorp (62)GBR 

5:05.54

Fernando Aguado Rodriguez-monge (61)ESP 

5:10.05

Charles Chambers (60)AUS 

5:10.63

Ian Snow (63)GBR 

5:10.82

Nils Nestor (61)SWE 

5:11.54

Santiago Cano Alcolea (61)ESP 

5:15.38

Jerzy Roslowicz (61)POL 

5:29.25

Shepelev Anatolii (62)RUS 

5:30.18

Alan Newman (60)GBR 

5:44.51

Archie Jenkins (61)GBR 

6:39.55

Doug Smith (62)CAN 

M65      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 1500 METER RUN List

4:49.70

Hans Smeets (67)NED 

4:50.11

Dario Rappo (65)ITA 

4:50.34

Peter Molloy (65)GBR 

4:50.42

Johny Boexstaens (65)BEL 

4:52.81

Kevin Solomon (66)AUS 

4:56.50

Winfried Schmidt (65)GER 

5:00.02

Konrad Geiser (66)ITA 

5:03.84

Winfried Schmidt (65)GER 

5:03.98

Allan Mayfield (65)AUS 

5:08.01

Dario Rappo (65)ITA 

5:08.48

Michael Mann (65)GBR 

5:12.20

Alfred Hermes (67)GER 

5:13.08

Johny Boexstaens (65)BEL 

5:13.40

Jose Ric Morris Carreno (65)COL 

5:15.33

Peter Molloy (65)GBR 

5:15.96

Michael Mann (65)GBR 

5:16.84

Jose Ric Morris Carreno (65)COL 

5:18.25

Allan Mayfield (65)AUS 

5:18.48

Hans Smeets (67)NED 

5:18.57

Konrad Geiser (66)ITA 

5:20.18

Kevin Solomon (66)AUS 

5:20.47

Alfred Hermes (67)GER 

5:25.57

Aleksey Dolgykh (65)RUS 

5:25.66

Gyorgy Molnar (66)HUN 

5:30.83

Santi Caniglia (65)ITA 

5:38.22

Di Dome Francesco Paolo (66)ITA 

5:38.88

Omer Van Noten (66)BEL 

5:39.04

Joachim Bernhardt (65)GER 

5:39.72

Ronald Pate (67)USA 

5:50.76

Aldo Gilardi (66)ITA 

5:54.14

Uladzimir Suddziankou (67)BLR 

5:57.09

Aleksey Dolgykh (65)RUS 

7:01.09

Laszlo Ertl (68)GER 

M70      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M70 1500 METER RUN List

5:20.32

Albert Walter (74)GER 

5:20.81

Ragnar Jakobsen (70)NOR 

5:21.02

Jean-louis Esnault (74)FRA 

5:21.15

Georges Samper (70)FRA 

5:26.24

Bernd Kruger (72)GER 

5:27.16

Peter Sandery (72)AUS 

5:32.58

John Batchelor (73)GBR 

5:32.69

Georges Samper (70)FRA 

5:32.94

Bernd Kruger (72)GER 

5:33.44

Peter Sandery (72)AUS 

5:35.06

Albert Walter (74)GER 

5:35.58

Jean-louis Esnault (74)FRA 

5:36.07

John Batchelor (73)GBR 

5:41.00

Ragnar Jakobsen (70)NOR 

5:42.08

Georg Schellenberg (73)SUI 

5:43.32

Hartmut Erdmann (71)GER 

5:44.15

Georg Schellenberg (73)SUI 

5:50.38

Barry Swindells (74)GBR 

5:51.33

Hartmut Erdmann (71)GER 

5:52.20

Franz-josef Szponik (73)GER 

5:52.99

Barry Swindells (74)GBR 

5:55.44

Barrie Roberts (71)GBR 

5:55.58

Franz-josef Szponik (73)GER 

5:56.10

Sachkov Vladimir (73)RUS 

6:02.00

Barrie Roberts (71)GBR 

6:20.01

Karol Petocz (73)SVK 

6:32.44

Gillis Bosman (74)NED 

6:39.65

Stelvio Tripepi (72)ITA 

7:08.56

Robert Schickert (72)AUS 

12:42.26

Patrick Kennedy (70)RSA 

M75      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 1500 METER RUN List

5:50.71

Manuel Alonso Domingo (78)ESP 

5:54.79

Yury Savenkov (75)RUS 

6:08.24

Angel Cano Alcolea (76)ESP 

6:12.04

Bernard Vantours (75)FRA 

6:47.15

Sid Howard (75)USA 

6:55.62

Joe Cordero (76)USA 

8:34.23

Mircea Calin (78)ROU 

M80      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M80 1500 METER RUN List

7:11.22

Kokorev Anatoliy (80)RUS 

7:13.90

Florentino Martin Gonzalez (82)ESP 

7:14.69

Herbert E. Muller (84)GER 

7:18.82

Alfred Girault (80)GER 

10:35.05

Kyoo Suk Lee (81)KOR 

M85      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M85 1500 METER RUN List

7:41.77

Siraziev Akhmet (86)RUS 

8:47.62

Jose Canelo (89)POR 

9:28.87

Rad Leovic (86)AUS 

W35      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W35 1500 METER RUN List

4:39.85

Anna Bove Balada (36)ESP 

4:40.45

Louise Rudd (39)GBR 

4:41.21

Stephanie Michea (35)FRA 

4:43.87

Antonella Faiola (38)ITA 

4:48.94

Joanne Locker (37)GBR 

4:54.25

Saida Barthels (38)GER 

4:56.94

Sandra Belva (37)FRA 

4:59.55

Yoly Esm Mendoza Rivero (35)VEN 

5:18.27

Zuzana Slafkovska (36)SVK 

W40      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 1500 METER RUN List

4:41.40

Courtney Babcock (41)CAN 

4:43.66

Pilar Alonso Castro (41)ESP 

4:47.28

Paola Tiselli (40)ITA 

4:49.29

Andrea Der (43)HUN 

4:50.25

Svetlana Busarova (40)RUS 

4:58.86

Zhuk Larisa (42)RUS 

5:02.89

Kriszta Kovacs (40)AUS 

5:14.79

Anja Van Eldik (44)NED 

5:23.89

Osiris Flores (41)VEN 

5:23.92

Latashia Key (41)USA 

5:29.06

Janet Cardenas Ojito (40)BEL 

5:36.85

Viera Zavadova (43)SVK 

W45      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 1500 METER RUN List

4:49.85

Bernadine Pritchett (47)GBR 

4:54.83

Laura Avigo (46)ITA 

5:03.45

Fatima Romero (45)ESP 

5:07.47

Susan Ridley (48)GBR 

5:07.50

Paola Olivari (46)CHI 

5:08.43

Miriam Stewartova (49)CZE 

5:10.91

Lisa Webb (48)GBR 

5:13.43

Luisa Monteiro (47)POR 

5:15.69

Svetlana Podgornaia (47)FRA 

5:16.75

Sylvie Parmantier (48)FRA 

5:20.53

Oksana Clerc (49)FRA 

W50      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 1500 METER RUN List

4:44.89

Clare Elms (50)GBR 

4:52.43

Fiona Matheson (52)GBR 

4:57.82

Zofia Wieciorkowska (51)POL 

5:02.80

Nele Hillewaere (50)BEL 

5:03.08

Lorraine Jasper (52)USA 

5:06.60

Karen Brooks (54)GBR 

5:10.11

Karin Wahlstedt (53)SWE 

5:10.24

Clare Elms (50)GBR 

5:10.83

Fiona Matheson (52)GBR 

5:11.15

Donna Dixon (51)CAN 

5:11.64

Elena Fustella (52)ITA 

5:16.91

Zofia Wieciorkowska (51)POL 

5:18.08

Nele Hillewaere (50)BEL 

5:18.49

Karin Wahlstedt (53)SWE 

5:19.06

Lorraine Jasper (52)USA 

5:19.47

Jane Pidgeon (50)GBR 

5:20.58

Elena Fustella (52)ITA 

5:23.09

Donna Dixon (51)CAN 

5:23.10

Yolande Patrouilleau (52)FRA 

5:23.61

Jane Pidgeon (50)GBR 

5:26.79

Karen Brooks (54)GBR 

5:27.75

Susie Tawney (54)GBR 

5:29.33

Yolande Patrouilleau (52)FRA 

5:31.10

Mary Swan (52)USA 

5:31.53

Susie Tawney (54)GBR 

5:39.72

Elizabeth Stewart (51)USA 

5:44.57

Maria Katharina Jerosch (52)GER 

6:18.99

Terezia Chochulova (52)SVK 

6:29.56

Lynne Marr (52)GBR 

6:49.24

Ismigul Yildiz (54)TUR 

W55      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W55 1500 METER RUN List

5:16.24

Aurora Perez (56)ESP 

5:37.71

Wijk Majvi (56)SWE 

5:39.27

Elisabeth Henn (56)GER 

5:44.47

Cinzia Barletta (57)ITA 

5:46.05

Djamila Mehallel (55)FRA 

5:59.87

Anne Marie Rebray (59)FRA 

6:02.68

Gertrud Harant (55)GER 

6:04.54

Cora Kruse (56)GER 

6:26.08

Fernanda Nunes (57)POR 

6:36.79

Pavla Kovarikova (58)CZE 

W60      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 1500 METER RUN List

5:45.40

Jeanette Flynn (62)AUS 

5:49.24

Coreen Steinbach (62)USA 

5:51.44

Waltraud Egger (63)ITA 

5:52.44

Anne Van Dijk (64)NED 

5:55.07

Margaret Phillips (60)GBR 

6:00.92

Inmaculada Zuzuarregui (61)ESP 

W65      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W65 1500 METER RUN List

6:03.86

Angela Copson (66)GBR 

6:28.36

Patricia Gallagher (68)GBR 

6:33.37

Paula Moorhouse (65)AUS 

6:50.59

Mariia Neustroeva (65)RUS 

7:00.21

Claire Joannes (67)BEL 

7:23.05

Fiorella Fretta (68)ITA 

7:29.60

Miloslava Rocnakova (69)CZE 

W70      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W70 1500 METER RUN List

7:13.16

Joaquina Flores (73)POR 

7:33.30

Eva Carlsen (73)NOR 

7:33.67

Milena Hovorkova (70)CZE 

8:05.94

Betty Stracey (74)GBR 

W75      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W75 1500 METER RUN List

7:25.93

Elfriede Hodapp (78)GER 

7:26.12

Jeanne Daprano (77)USA 

7:27.21

Ann Woodlock (75)IRL 

7:49.60

Anne Martin (78)GBR 

8:01.60

Dana Ellingerova (76)CZE 

W80      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W80 1500 METER RUN List

7:39.94

Helly Visser (80)CAN 

8:04.64

Melitta Czerwenka-nagel (83)GER 

8:36.25

Claudine Crippa (82)FRA 

M35      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M35 3000 METER RUN List

8:20.84

James Thie (35)GBR 

8:21.97

Fredrik Uhrbom (36)SWE 

8:24.23

Roberto Sotomayor Menendez (36)ESP 

8:31.33

Ivan Di Mario (36)ITA 

9:06.70

Antonio Alcaide (38)ESP 

9:21.18

Carlos Alegre Sanchez (38)ESP 

9:36.94

Attila Pesz (37)HUN 

9:43.89

Oliver Sebrantke (38)GER 

9:45.34

Attila Emmer (39)HUN 

10:25.49

Dolf Van De Voort (39)NED 

10:39.99

Luis Sanchez (38)ESP 

10:43.83

Jozsef Bako (37)HUN 

10:50.41

Dalibor Vrhovac (37)BIH 

11:24.99

Pedro Teixeira (36)POR 

M40      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 3000 METER RUN List

8:49.86

Anthony Whiteman (42)GBR 

9:02.68

Jorge Pinto (43)POR 

9:04.41

Uwe Friedrich (41)GER 

9:04.56

Erik Framme (40)SWE 

9:11.48

Fabian Roncero Dominguez (43)ESP 

9:11.79

Laszlo Makar (40)HUN 

9:12.53

Steve Hallas (41)GBR 

9:24.63

Ian Fraser (40)USA 

9:25.62

Paul Curan (43)FRA 

9:30.50

Vitalii Maiorov (42)RUS 

9:38.82

Jose Greg Yanes Quijada (42)VEN 

9:42.98

Arkadiusz Kozak (41)POL 

9:59.32

Milan Plevak (41)SVK 

10:01.62

Leonel Medina (43)VEN 

10:18.31

Sait Sendag (43)TUR 

10:28.22

Francis Del Campo Romon (43)ESP 

12:15.49

Martin Larsson (42)SWE 

M45      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 3000 METER RUN List

8:54.57

Michel Ribeiro (45)FRA 

8:59.85

Yves Vanderbeck (45)BEL 

9:02.11

Miguel Angel Fernandez Cobo (45)ESP 

9:02.55

Michael Traynor (49)IRL 

9:15.74

Jan Rybarczyk (46)POL 

9:26.27

Francis Burdett (49)USA 

9:26.67

David Smith (47)GBR 

9:27.56

Ljubisa Radisic (47)SRB 

9:35.09

Poul Grenaa (47)DEN 

9:59.37

Antonio A D Monte (47)POR 

10:00.45

Eric Wozny (49)BEL 

10:04.26

Manuel Jimenez (46)ESP 

10:51.69

Hartwig Fuchs (45)AUT 

11:06.87

Guillaume Bonin (46)FRA 

11:07.16

Bill Newsham (49)USA 

11:21.49

Alan Roberts (49)GBR 

M50      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M50 3000 METER RUN List

8:56.16

Georges Ribeiro (52)FRA 

9:05.91

Gilles Pelletier (51)FRA 

9:28.12

Bo Goran Nilensjo (50)SWE 

9:32.31

Toon Van Cauteren (53)BEL 

9:33.87

Paul Cowhie (50)IRL 

9:34.64

Tony Tuohy (51)GBR 

9:37.95

Francisco Manuel Ramirez Gaitano (52)ESP 

9:38.49

Pavel Kratochvil (53)CZE 

9:42.96

Uwe Bernd (54)GER 

9:50.09

Joze Mori (50)SLO 

9:53.49

Victor Bondar (50)KAZ 

9:57.70

Williams Altuve (52)VEN 

9:58.86

Willem Ruijter De (53)NED 

9:59.71

Ubaldi Claudio (51)ITA 

10:08.01

Gianfranco Belluomo (53)ITA 

10:26.59

Steven Doxey (53)GBR 

11:00.58

Gunter Pauser (50)AUT 

11:10.85

Robert Rohregger (50)GER 

11:14.03

Istvan Orsos (53)HUN 

12:58.94

Laszlo Kovacs (50)HUN 

M55      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M55 3000 METER RUN List

9:33.31

Leonid Tikhonov (57)RUS 

9:33.92

Jukka Kauppila (56)FIN 

9:34.53

Tore Axelsson (56)SWE 

9:36.80

Marc Bultinck (55)BEL 

9:46.50

Othmar Habicher (55)ITA 

9:56.10

Henryk Kuciejczyk (55)POL 

10:08.16

Manfred Vollmer (57)GER 

10:27.92

Vladimir Poluianov (55)RUS 

10:28.60

Lazarev Nikolai (56)RUS 

10:32.39

Igor Vakin (59)RUS 

10:33.44

Frantisek Kolinek (57)CZE 

10:34.40

Hans Van Dijk (59)NED 

10:43.74

Richard Holland (55)GBR 

10:48.24

Odysseas Agros (56)GRE 

10:52.01

Colin Oxlade (55)GBR 

10:54.55

Dmytro Ivanysh (55)UKR 

11:03.49

Ilkka Vakkuri (56)FIN 

11:07.80

Alexandr Kaplenko (59)RUS 

11:19.91

Jose Picarra (57)POR 

11:23.32

Harald Staiger (59)GER 

11:33.73

Mikulas Dzurinda (59)SVK 

13:14.38

Ron Van Megen (56)NED 

M60      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 3000 METER RUN List

9:57.18

Martien Van Der Hoorn (61)NED 

9:59.74

Rolando Di Marco (63)ITA 

10:02.01

Luis Lahoz Betes (61)ESP 

10:09.14

Cees Stolwijk (64)NED 

10:28.11

Fermin Domingo Fuentes Martinez (61)ESP 

10:29.47

John Shapland (60)GBR 

10:47.71

Alexey Krivonosov (62)RUS 

10:49.20

Luis Ramon Fernandez Suarez (62)ESP 

10:54.56

Stewart Thorp (62)GBR 

10:55.89

Charles Chambers (60)AUS 

10:58.56

Francisco Guijarro (62)ESP 

11:13.17

Heimo Karkkainen (63)FIN 

11:14.46

Alfons Van Camp (60)BEL 

11:17.15

Jose Ribeiro (62)POR 

11:23.18

Alan Newman (60)GBR 

11:23.22

Jerzy Roslowicz (61)POL 

11:31.27

Ekrem Jakupovic (60)BIH 

11:41.38

Juris Baraus (61)LAT 

11:46.36

Ion Ionascu (61)ROU 

12:02.73

Laszlo Adorjan (60)HUN 

12:06.87

Archie Jenkins (61)GBR 

12:09.83

Bo Andersson (62)SWE 

12:12.18

David Proffitt (60)GBR 

12:32.84

John Denholm (62)GBR 

13:22.18

Karel Hovorka (62)CZE 

13:58.23

Steriadis Lappas (64)GRE 

14:25.97

Doug Smith (62)CAN 

14:59.71

Santiago Segui Garcia (60)ESP 

M65      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 3000 METER RUN List

10:24.91

Dario Rappo (65)ITA 

10:30.59

Peter Molloy (65)GBR 

10:32.42

Winfried Schmidt (65)GER 

10:42.62

Kauko Kuningas (65)FIN 

10:53.67

Viktor Soloviov (65)UKR 

10:56.15

Gavrilov Alexey (66)RUS 

10:58.40

Michael Mann (65)GBR 

11:07.45

Alfred Hermes (67)GER 

11:17.50

Anatolii Romanov (66)RUS 

11:23.39

Aleksey Dolgykh (65)RUS 

11:27.74

Jean Thomas (65)FRA 

11:30.87

Anton Dobrodenka (65)SVK 

11:32.81

Omer Van Noten (66)BEL 

11:36.23

Peter Hamilton (66)GBR 

11:48.85

Raimo Hartonen (66)FIN 

12:09.72

Ronald Pate (67)USA 

12:11.54

Uladzimir Suddziankou (67)BLR 

12:12.16

Joachim Bernhardt (65)GER 

12:51.00

Franz Josef Stumpfle (68)GER 

13:14.23

Lutero Renato De Araujo (68)BRA 

13:16.18

Ferenc Szekeres (67)HUN 

13:55.61

Josef Konrad (65)GER 

13:57.42

Ferenc Jusztin (68)HUN 

M70      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M70 3000 METER RUN List

11:30.02

Jean-louis Esnault (74)FRA 

11:30.90

Malykh Vladimir (70)RUS 

11:31.08

Karl Walter Truemper (74)GER 

11:38.85

Peter Sandery (72)AUS 

11:42.34

Albert Walter (74)GER 

11:45.03

Stig Haglund (70)FIN 

11:48.03

John Batchelor (73)GBR 

12:08.38

Jaakko Heikkinen (71)FIN 

12:13.95

Franz-josef Szponik (73)GER 

12:18.12

Jose Antonio Arias De La Cruz (70)ESP 

12:26.54

Philip Brennan (71)GBR 

12:42.84

Ivo Rezac (72)CZE 

12:47.34

Jose Gantiez (70)FRA 

12:52.27

Shakirov Makhmut (70)RUS 

12:57.47

Barrie Roberts (71)GBR 

13:01.39

Karol Petocz (73)SVK 

13:11.39

Johan Engelhart (71)NED 

13:19.11

Carlo Dell`acqua (70)ITA 

13:31.57

Ruud Nieuwenhuis (70)NED 

14:27.91

Vern Christensen (73)CAN 

15:30.41

Vyacheslav Emelin (71)RUS 

15:56.92

Robert Schickert (72)AUS 

16:07.55

Etienne Uytterschaut (71)BEL 

M75      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 3000 METER RUN List

12:14.52

Klemens Wittig (76)GER 

12:41.29

Henryk Urtnowski (76)POL 

12:58.29

Manuel Alonso Domingo (78)ESP 

13:59.97

Bruno Baggia (79)ITA 

14:29.49

Arnold Schroth (76)GER 

15:21.98

Joe Cordero (76)USA 

18:16.46

Kani Aipiyev (76)KAZ 

M80      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M80 3000 METER RUN List

14:30.15

Osipov Ivan (81)RUS 

15:17.55

Alfred Girault (80)GER 

15:18.60

Armin Zosel (80)GER 

16:48.20

Herbert E. Muller (84)GER 

17:07.47

Richard Pitcairn-knowles (81)GBR 

19:06.39

Vlada Stevanovic (80)SRB 

M85      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M85 3000 METER RUN List

16:36.59

Siraziev Akhmet (86)RUS 

18:26.44

Jose Canelo (89)POR 

19:59.79

Rad Leovic (86)AUS 

28:06.02

Dumitru Radu (87)ROU 

W35      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W35 3000 METER RUN List

9:33.50

Cristiana Artuso (35)ITA 

9:52.26

Anna Bove Balada (36)ESP 

10:10.52

Joanne Locker (37)GBR 

10:25.68

Sonia Marongiu (39)ITA 

10:37.13

Ma Carmen Chaves (39)ESP 

10:40.54

Meritxell Bonet Jou (38)ESP 

10:44.92

Saida Barthels (38)GER 

11:04.35

Yoly Esm Mendoza Rivero (35)VEN 

11:22.28

Verena Becker (37)GER 

11:23.69

Zuzana Slafkovska (36)SVK 

12:35.89

Rosa Ma Ortega (35)ESP 

W40      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 3000 METER RUN List

10:12.52

Paola Tiselli (40)ITA 

10:13.46

Simona Juhasz-staicu (42)HUN 

10:15.80

Pilar Alonso Castro (41)ESP 

10:45.70

Jenny Newton (43)USA 

11:23.87

Tatiana Zolotareva (43)RUS 

11:49.30

Katerina Doubkova (41)CZE 

12:20.28

Hanne Liland (44)NOR 

W45      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 3000 METER RUN List

10:23.72

Zohra Graziani (48)FRA 

10:43.33

Anna Critchlow (46)GBR 

10:58.37

Susan Ridley (48)GBR 

11:00.48

Lorella Pagliacci (45)ITA 

11:02.57

Luisa Monteiro (47)POR 

12:37.33

Tina Klein (49)USA 

W50      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 3000 METER RUN List

10:11.17

Clare Elms (50)GBR 

10:14.33

Fiona Matheson (52)GBR 

10:45.24

Maria Esther Pedrosa Carrete (52)ESP 

10:53.35

Karin Schon (51)SWE 

11:13.98

Caroline Wood (50)GBR 

11:27.09

Jane Pidgeon (50)GBR 

11:32.33

Susie Tawney (54)GBR 

11:35.15

Mary Swan (52)USA 

11:37.59

Satu Soivanen (52)FIN 

12:35.11

Maria Elsa Falbo (52)ARG 

12:42.65

Maria Pasarin (52)ROU 

14:23.07

Ismigul Yildiz (54)TUR 

W55      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W55 3000 METER RUN List

11:16.85

Francesca Barone (55)ITA 

11:16.91

Aurora Perez (56)ESP 

11:38.10

Ma Teresa Ruzafa Manchon (55)ESP 

11:39.83

Gabriele Celette (57)GER 

11:45.61

Dorotea Sevilla Santamaria (55)ESP 

12:00.97

Djamila Mehallel (55)FRA 

12:06.82

Cinzia Barletta (57)ITA 

12:22.23

Elizaveta Kanaeva (59)RUS 

12:28.31

Anne Ryan (58)AUS 

12:41.00

Lourdes Fernandes (55)BRA 

13:01.64

Gertrud Harant (55)GER 

13:09.93

Teresa Escobar (57)ESP 

13:36.11

Fernanda Nunes (57)POR 

15:51.36

Andrea Nagyne Kotroczo (56)HUN 

W60      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 3000 METER RUN List

11:33.77

Lidia Zentner (60)GER 

12:14.76

Rosalind Tabor (64)GBR 

12:20.48

Coreen Steinbach (62)USA 

12:28.95

Margaret Phillips (60)GBR 

12:33.86

Inmaculada Zuzuarregui (61)ESP 

12:34.42

Mirjam Tynkkynen (60)FIN 

12:34.91

Anne Van Dijk (64)NED 

12:35.47

Waltraud Egger (63)ITA 

13:56.65

Britt Hellmark (63)SWE 

14:11.67

Irmgard Mann (63)GER 

14:13.96

Marie-jeanne Buyle (62)BEL 

W65      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W65 3000 METER RUN List

11:58.38

Angela Copson (66)GBR 

12:53.17

Emilia Vaquero Sanchez (65)ESP 

12:56.14

Valentyna Lytvyn (65)UKR 

13:59.35

Patricia Gallagher (68)GBR 

14:04.65

Mariia Neustroeva (65)RUS 

14:17.92

Fiorella Fretta (68)ITA 

14:27.93

Maria Brigitte Nittel (67)GER 

15:41.08

Miloslava Rocnakova (69)CZE 

W70      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W70 3000 METER RUN List

14:12.04

Rimma Vasina (73)RUS 

14:44.18

Joaquina Flores (73)POR 

16:11.26

Milena Hovorkova (70)CZE 

17:04.80

Betty Stracey (74)GBR 

W75      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W75 3000 METER RUN List

15:26.11

Elfriede Hodapp (78)GER 

16:03.58

Ann Woodlock (75)IRL 

16:30.60

Anne Martin (78)GBR 

W80      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W80 3000 METER RUN List

16:12.99

Helly Visser (80)CAN 

16:51.56

Melitta Czerwenka-nagel (83)GER 

19:38.85

Ruth Helfenstein (82)SUI