Meet Results - USA Track & Field Masters Rankings

World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships

in BUDAPEST, on March 25, 2014 - March 30, 2014

Click here to view meet results website

327 results:

M40      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M40 60 METER DASH List

7.99

Derick Phan (40)

M45      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M45 60 METER DASH List

7.61

Calvin Padgett (45)

7.61

Calvin Padgett (45)

7.64

Mark Warren (46)

7.73

Mark Warren (46)

8.02

David Wahl (46)

M50      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M50 60 METER DASH List

7.79

Eric Merriweather (50)

7.81

Eric Merriweather (50)

8.78

Saverio Bellomo (50)

M55      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M55 60 METER DASH List

8.34

Michael Janusey (56)

8.41

Rudy Llavanes (57)

M60      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M60 60 METER DASH List

7.53

William Collins (63)

7.54

William Collins (63)

7.72

William Collins (63)

9.52

Robert Hahn (62)

M65      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M65 60 METER DASH List

8.00

Charles Allie (66)

8.03

Charles Allie (66)

8.22

Charles Allie (66)

M70      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M70 60 METER DASH List

9.93

Gary Snyder (70)

W35      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W35 60 METER DASH List

7.75

Brandi Bernert (35)

7.83

Brandi Bernert (35)

7.90

Brandi Bernert (35)

W45      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W45 60 METER DASH List

8.81

Colleen Barney (47)

8.82

Nedenia West (45)

8.84

Colleen Barney (47)

9.00

Nedenia West (45)

9.81

Linda Carty (47)

W50      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W50 60 METER DASH List

8.28

Joy Upshaw (53)

8.31

Joy Upshaw (53)

8.36

Joy Upshaw (53)

W65      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W65 60 METER DASH List

12.76

Mary Trotto (66)

W70      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W70 60 METER DASH List

12.31

Marilyn Mitchell (71)

W75      60 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W75 60 METER DASH List

11.80

Jeanne Daprano (77)

M35      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M35 200 METER DASH List

22.12

Antwon Dussett (38)

22.79

Antwon Dussett (38)

24.36

Keith Chambers (35)

24.91

James Druzdzel (35)

51.54

Antwon Dussett (38)

M40      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M40 200 METER DASH List

24.58

Andrew Hogue (40)

M45      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M45 200 METER DASH List

23.83

John Cormier (47)

24.03

John Cormier (47)

24.28

John Cormier (47)

25.03

Calvin Padgett (45)

25.61

Robert Thomas Jr (47)

M50      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M50 200 METER DASH List

25.19

Marcus Shute Sr (51)

25.22

Edward Proctor Iii (50)

25.28

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

25.30

Marcus Shute Sr (51)

25.36

William McKeever (51)

25.59

William Shelton Jr (50)

26.03

William McKeever (51)

26.35

William Shelton Jr (50)

26.55

Eric Merriweather (50)

M55      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M55 200 METER DASH List

25.09

James Chinn (55)

25.33

James Chinn (55)

25.34

James Chinn (55)

25.86

J. Smith (55)

25.93

J. Smith (55)

27.26

Archie Glaspy (59)

28.33

Rudy Llavanes (57)

M60      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M60 200 METER DASH List

24.70

William Collins (63)

24.89

William Collins (63)

25.35

William Collins (63)

26.91

Thaddeus Wilson Sr. (63)

27.27

Richard Riddle (62)

27.69

Richard Riddle (62)

33.28

Seth Tidwell (61)

M65      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M65 200 METER DASH List

25.44

Charles Allie (66)

25.55

Charles Allie (66)

26.06

Charles Allie (66)

M70      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M70 200 METER DASH List

34.02

Gary Snyder (70)

M75      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete M75 200 METER DASH List

32.30

Mack Stewart (76)

W35      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W35 200 METER DASH List

27.49

Maurelhena Walles (39)

27.76

Maurelhena Walles (39)

W45      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W45 200 METER DASH List

28.68

Maryline Roux (47)

28.86

Maryline Roux (47)

W50      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W50 200 METER DASH List

26.73

Joy Upshaw (53)

26.75

Joy Upshaw (53)

27.00

Joy Upshaw (53)

W65      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W65 200 METER DASH List

47.95

Mary Trotto (66)

W75      200 METER DASH
Click here to view Complete W75 200 METER DASH List

39.01

Jeanne Daprano (77)

41.03

Jeanne Daprano (77)

43.53

Carolyn Langenwalter (76)

44.34

Carolyn Langenwalter (76)

M35      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M35 400 METER RUN List

53.56

Keith Chambers (35)

53.87

Keith Chambers (35)

56.62

James Druzdzel (35)

M40      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 400 METER RUN List

52.92

Andrew Hogue (40)

53.45

Andrew Hogue (40)

53.83

Andrew Hogue (40)

M45      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 400 METER RUN List

52.65

John Cormier (47)

53.52

John Cormier (47)

54.35

John Cormier (47)

M50      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M50 400 METER RUN List

54.93

Edward Proctor Iii (50)

55.12

William McKeever (51)

55.76

William McKeever (51)

55.99

Marcus Shute Sr (51)

56.03

Marcus Shute Sr (51)

56.21

William McKeever (51)

56.57

Marcus Shute Sr (51)

56.62

Edward Proctor Iii (50)

58.23

William Shelton Jr (50)

M55      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M55 400 METER RUN List

56.75

James Chinn (55)

57.23

Jeff Lindsay (55)

57.45

James Chinn (55)

57.75

Jeff Lindsay (55)

58.38

J. Smith (55)

58.53

Jeff Lindsay (55)

59.11

Ben James (57)

59.16

Ben James (57)

59.16

J. Smith (55)

1:00.50

James Chinn (55)

M60      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 400 METER RUN List

1:00.69

William Collins (63)

1:01.12

William Collins (63)

1:01.17

Richard Riddle (62)

1:01.88

Richard Riddle (62)

1:02.03

Richard Riddle (62)

M70      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M70 400 METER RUN List

1:03.81

Larry Barnum (70)

1:08.50

Larry Barnum (70)

M75      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 400 METER RUN List

1:12.54

Mack Stewart (76)

1:13.07

Mack Stewart (76)

W35      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W35 400 METER RUN List

1:00.51

Maurelhena Walles (39)

1:00.84

Maurelhena Walles (39)

1:01.21

Maurelhena Walles (39)

W45      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 400 METER RUN List

59.37

Charmaine Roberts (46)

1:04.17

Charmaine Roberts (46)

1:04.42

Maryline Roux (47)

1:04.58

Maryline Roux (47)

W50      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 400 METER RUN List

1:05.17

Debra Hoffman (54)

1:05.37

Debra Hoffman (54)

1:06.28

Shemayne Williams (51)

1:07.66

Shemayne Williams (51)

W75      400 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W75 400 METER RUN List

1:58.87

Carolyn Langenwalter (76)

M40      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 800 METER RUN List

1:58.05

Mark Williams (41)

2:03.76

Mark Williams (41)

2:13.34

Mark Williams (41)

2:19.72

Chris Sturdevant (41)

M45      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 800 METER RUN List

1:59.36

Nicholas Berra (45)

2:03.98

Nicholas Berra (45)

2:08.03

Nicholas Berra (45)

2:11.87

Joe Conway (46)

2:13.11

Neil Fitzgerald (45)

2:14.25

Joe Conway (46)

M50      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M50 800 METER RUN List

2:11.46

Terry Parks (50)

2:17.28

Terry Parks (50)

M55      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M55 800 METER RUN List

2:13.98

Jeff Lindsay (55)

2:16.87

Jeff Lindsay (55)

2:21.62

Jeff Lindsay (55)

M60      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 800 METER RUN List

2:16.18

Nolan Shaheed (64)

2:21.49

Nolan Shaheed (64)

2:32.63

Nolan Shaheed (64)

M65      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 800 METER RUN List

3:35.57

John Kuhi (69)

M75      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 800 METER RUN List

2:53.29

Sid Howard (75)

2:57.40

Mack Stewart (76)

3:06.50

Mack Stewart (76)

3:06.90

Sid Howard (75)

3:22.46

Joe Cordero (76)

W35      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W35 800 METER RUN List

2:42.12

Rachel Guest (38)

W40      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 800 METER RUN List

2:24.79

Jennifer Burke (42)

W45      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 800 METER RUN List

2:26.61

Charmaine Roberts (46)

2:33.65

Maryline Roux (47)

2:37.74

Charmaine Roberts (46)

2:39.87

Maryline Roux (47)

W50      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 800 METER RUN List

2:25.95

Lorraine Jasper (52)

2:31.24

Lorraine Jasper (52)

2:38.26

Debra Hoffman (54)

2:51.83

Elizabeth Stewart (51)

W55      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W55 800 METER RUN List

3:01.83

Rita Hanscom (59)

W60      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 800 METER RUN List

2:46.72

Coreen Steinbach (62)

W65      800 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W65 800 METER RUN List

4:38.08

Mary Trotto (66)

M40      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 1500 METER RUN List

4:09.75

Mark Williams (41)

4:13.41

Mark Williams (41)

4:13.71

Niall Donnelly (40)

4:15.53

Niall Donnelly (40)

4:48.08

Chris Sturdevant (41)

M45      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 1500 METER RUN List

4:07.75

Nicholas Berra (45)

4:20.21

Nicholas Berra (45)

4:28.55

Francis Burdett (49)

4:58.23

Bill Newsham (49)

5:45.93

Alfredo Ortiz (49)

M60      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M60 1500 METER RUN List

4:39.39

Nolan Shaheed (64)

4:51.90

Nolan Shaheed (64)

M65      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 1500 METER RUN List

5:39.72

Ronald Pate (67)

M75      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 1500 METER RUN List

6:47.15

Sid Howard (75)

6:55.62

Joe Cordero (76)

W40      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 1500 METER RUN List

5:23.92

Latashia Key (41)

W50      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 1500 METER RUN List

5:03.08

Lorraine Jasper (52)

5:19.06

Lorraine Jasper (52)

5:31.10

Mary Swan (52)

5:39.72

Elizabeth Stewart (51)

W60      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 1500 METER RUN List

5:49.24

Coreen Steinbach (62)

W75      1500 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W75 1500 METER RUN List

7:26.12

Jeanne Daprano (77)

M40      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M40 3000 METER RUN List

9:24.63

Ian Fraser (40)

M45      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M45 3000 METER RUN List

9:26.27

Francis Burdett (49)

11:07.16

Bill Newsham (49)

M65      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M65 3000 METER RUN List

12:09.72

Ronald Pate (67)

M75      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete M75 3000 METER RUN List

15:21.98

Joe Cordero (76)

W40      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W40 3000 METER RUN List

10:45.70

Jenny Newton (43)

W45      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W45 3000 METER RUN List

12:37.33

Tina Klein (49)

W50      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W50 3000 METER RUN List

11:35.15

Mary Swan (52)

W60      3000 METER RUN
Click here to view Complete W60 3000 METER RUN List

12:20.48

Coreen Steinbach (62)

M40      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M40 60 METER HURDLES List

8.19

Don Drummond (44)

8.27

Don Drummond (44)

M45      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M45 60 METER HURDLES List

8.37

Derek Pye (46)

8.84

Derek Pye (46)

M50      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M50 60 METER HURDLES List

8.83

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

8.91

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

9.10

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

9.14

Brian Conley (53)

9.21

Brian Conley (53)

9.74

Jeff Brower (54)

9.81

Jeff Brower (54)

11.53

Randy Knoche (53)

M55      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M55 60 METER HURDLES List

10.10

Noel Ruebel (57)

10.15

Noel Ruebel (57)

10.69

Michael Janusey (56)

M60      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M60 60 METER HURDLES List

9.11

Thaddeus Wilson Sr. (63)

9.11

Thaddeus Wilson Sr. (63)

9.68

James Broun (62)

9.75

Ronald Bolling (61)

9.85

Ronald Bolling (61)

9.90

James Broun (62)

11.53

Robert Hahn (62)

11.61

Seth Tidwell (61)

M75      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M75 60 METER HURDLES List

11.24

Emil Pawlik (75)

11.59

Emil Pawlik (75)

11.91

Emil Pawlik (75)

M80      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete M80 60 METER HURDLES List

11.74

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

12.20

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W35      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete W35 60 METER HURDLES List

9.31

Rachel Guest (38)

9.31

Rachel Guest (38)

9.32

Rachel Guest (38)

W50      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete W50 60 METER HURDLES List

9.48

Joy Upshaw (53)

9.67

Joy Upshaw (53)

W55      60 METER HURDLES
Click here to view Complete W55 60 METER HURDLES List

10.40

Rita Hanscom (59)

10.40

Rita Hanscom (59)

10.76

Rita Hanscom (59)

M40      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M40 HIGH JUMP List

1.96

Kenneth Hoffmann (40)

M45      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M45 HIGH JUMP List

1.70

Karl Hawke (48)

M50      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M50 HIGH JUMP List

1.75

Terry Parks (50)

1.63

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

1.54

Randy Knoche (53)

1.54

Jeff Brower (54)

M55      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M55 HIGH JUMP List

1.74

Bruce McBarnette (56)

1.63

Noel Ruebel (57)

1.56

Noel Ruebel (57)

M60      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M60 HIGH JUMP List

1.30

Richard Watson (61)

1.12

Seth Tidwell (61)

M65      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M65 HIGH JUMP List

1.40

Norman Frable (68)

M75      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M75 HIGH JUMP List

1.24

Emil Pawlik (75)

1.22

Emil Pawlik (75)

M80      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete M80 HIGH JUMP List

1.21

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

1.12

Olavi Niemi (82)

W35      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete W35 HIGH JUMP List

1.60

Rachel Guest (38)

1.55

Rachel Guest (38)

W45      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete W45 HIGH JUMP List

1.36

Melanie Berra (45)

W55      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete W55 HIGH JUMP List

1.33

Rita Hanscom (59)

1.33

Rita Hanscom (59)

W65      HIGH JUMP
Click here to view Complete W65 HIGH JUMP List

.94

Mary Trotto (66)

M45      POLE VAULT
Click here to view Complete M45 POLE VAULT List

4.50

Mark Johnson (45)

M50      POLE VAULT
Click here to view Complete M50 POLE VAULT List

3.20

Jeff Brower (54)

M80      POLE VAULT
Click here to view Complete M80 POLE VAULT List

2.40

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W55      POLE VAULT
Click here to view Complete W55 POLE VAULT List

2.40

Rita Hanscom (59)

W65      POLE VAULT
Click here to view Complete W65 POLE VAULT List

1.10

Mary Trotto (66)

M50      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete M50 LONG JUMP List

5.83

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

4.28

Randy Knoche (53)

4.28

Jeff Brower (54)

M55      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete M55 LONG JUMP List

5.10

Michael Janusey (56)

4.90

Noel Ruebel (57)

M60      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete M60 LONG JUMP List

5.15

Thaddeus Wilson Sr. (63)

3.74

Seth Tidwell (61)

M75      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete M75 LONG JUMP List

3.37

Emil Pawlik (75)

M80      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete M80 LONG JUMP List

3.25

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W35      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete W35 LONG JUMP List

5.45

Rachel Guest (38)

5.43

Rachel Guest (38)

4.28

Brandi Bernert (35)

4.15

Latisha Moulds (36)

W50      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete W50 LONG JUMP List

4.72

Joy Upshaw (53)

W55      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete W55 LONG JUMP List

4.26

Rita Hanscom (59)

4.26

Rita Hanscom (59)

W65      LONG JUMP
Click here to view Complete W65 LONG JUMP List

1.99

Mary Trotto (66)

1.90

Mary Trotto (66)

M45      TRIPLE JUMP
Click here to view Complete M45 TRIPLE JUMP List

11.94

Karl Hawke (48)

M80      TRIPLE JUMP
Click here to view Complete M80 TRIPLE JUMP List

7.95

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W65      TRIPLE JUMP
Click here to view Complete W65 TRIPLE JUMP List

4.51

Mary Trotto (66)

M50      SHOT PUT (6 kg)
Click here to view Complete M50 SHOT PUT (6 kg) List

11.86

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

8.48

Randy Knoche (53)

8.28

Jeff Brower (54)

M55      SHOT PUT (6 kg)
Click here to view Complete M55 SHOT PUT (6 kg) List

14.79

Robert Arello, Jr. (55)

11.70

Noel Ruebel (57)

M60      SHOT PUT (5 kg)
Click here to view Complete M60 SHOT PUT (5 kg) List

9.87

Richard Watson (61)

9.58

Seth Tidwell (61)

M75      SHOT PUT (4 kg)
Click here to view Complete M75 SHOT PUT (4 kg) List

9.79

Emil Pawlik (75)

W35      SHOT PUT (4 kg)
Click here to view Complete W35 SHOT PUT (4 kg) List

8.30

Rachel Guest (38)

M80      SHOT PUT (3 kg)
Click here to view Complete M80 SHOT PUT (3 kg) List

11.91

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

11.90

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W50      SHOT PUT (3 kg)
Click here to view Complete W50 SHOT PUT (3 kg) List

11.13

Katrina Geurkink (53)

9.91

Mary Wilkins (53)

W55      SHOT PUT (3 kg)
Click here to view Complete W55 SHOT PUT (3 kg) List

8.98

Rita Hanscom (59)

W65      SHOT PUT (3 kg)
Click here to view Complete W65 SHOT PUT (3 kg) List

9.20

Myrle Mensey (65)

6.68

Mary Trotto (66)

6.04

Mary Trotto (66)

M55      WEIGHT THROW (25 lb)
Click here to view Complete M55 WEIGHT THROW (25 lb) List

17.93

Robert Arello, Jr. (55)

M60      WEIGHT THROW (20 lb)
Click here to view Complete M60 WEIGHT THROW (20 lb) List

12.79

Richard Watson (61)

W35      WEIGHT THROW (20 lb)
Click here to view Complete W35 WEIGHT THROW (20 lb) List

15.35

Marilyn Coleman (39)

M70      WEIGHT THROW (16 lb)
Click here to view Complete M70 WEIGHT THROW (16 lb) List

18.85

George Mathews (70)

17.66

Bob Cahners (71)

W50      WEIGHT THROW (16 lb)
Click here to view Complete W50 WEIGHT THROW (16 lb) List

11.87

Mary Wilkins (53)

11.24

Katrina Geurkink (53)

M85      WEIGHT THROW (12 lb)
Click here to view Complete M85 WEIGHT THROW (12 lb) List

6.38

William Daprano (87)

W65      WEIGHT THROW (12 lb)
Click here to view Complete W65 WEIGHT THROW (12 lb) List

16.91

Myrle Mensey (65)

M50      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete M50 PENTATHLON List

4062

Damon Blakemore Sr (51)

2799

Jeff Brower (54)

2479

Randy Knoche (53)

M55      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete M55 PENTATHLON List

3715

Noel Ruebel (57)

M60      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete M60 PENTATHLON List

2357

Seth Tidwell (61)

M75      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete M75 PENTATHLON List

3437

Emil Pawlik (75)

M80      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete M80 PENTATHLON List

3738

Ilpo Sopanen (80)

W35      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete W35 PENTATHLON List

3499

Rachel Guest (38)

W55      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete W55 PENTATHLON List

4023

Rita Hanscom (59)

W65      PENTATHLON
Click here to view Complete W65 PENTATHLON List

1363

Mary Trotto (66)

M45      3000 METER RACE WALK
Click here to view Complete M45 3000 METER RACE WALK List

13:31.97

David Swarts (48)

M55      3000 METER RACE WALK
Click here to view Complete M55 3000 METER RACE WALK List

15:52.30

Steve Allen (58)

M65      3000 METER RACE WALK
Click here to view Complete M65 3000 METER RACE WALK List

16:58.45

Norman Frable (68)

W60      3000 METER RACE WALK
Click here to view Complete W60 3000 METER RACE WALK List

18:15.23

Marianne Martino (63)

W65      3000 METER RACE WALK
Click here to view Complete W65 3000 METER RACE WALK List

20:12.41

Panseluta Geer (67)

21:04.20

Kathleen Frable (68)