View Lists for: 
  or  
Compare:  lists with:  
Almost 13% of the amount needed to maintain this site for this year has been received. Please help keep this site running. You can use PayPal by clicking on the Donate Button below:
or click here for alternative means to donate

Submit results for: 
View Lists for: 

Each of the menus to view lists (except Compare Countries) and submit results should forward once you select so there is no need to click any button.
Would you help potential sponsors understand what this system means to masters athletes by providing a testimonial? Click here to submit a testimonial.
2014 Outdoor World Rankings
There are 86,464 2014 performances in this system
Meet Results
These rankings are incomplete. Please bear with me as finding and compiling results is a massive undertaking for the first time so it will take time to gather all the appropriate results. Please note that wind readings will be incorporated into the lists on appropriate events and performances with excessive wind readings will not appear on the official rankings lists.
 

MEET

LOCATION

DATE

WEBSITE

World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships

Budapest, HUN

03/25 - 03/30/2014

Website

There are 1405 results for this meet

    M35      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M35 HALF MARATHON List    
1:09:25.20

Vladimir Srb

CZE
1:11:03.20

Jiri Brychta

CZE
1:11:45.20

Kristian Nedregard

NOR
1:12:18.70

Olexandr Kuzin

UKR
1:12:20.10

Oleksandr Sherstiuk

UKR
1:12:20.20

Szabolcs Beda

HUN
1:13:06.50

Oleksandr Samarskyi

UKR
1:14:35.40

Alexey Chibizov

RUS
1:15:08.20

Oliver Sebrantke

GER
1:15:29.70

Jose Ruiz

ESP
1:16:11.20

Jozsef Varga

HUN
1:16:27.00

Gabor Vas

HUN
1:17:27.40

Zoltan Gabor

SVK
1:17:38.00

Jose An Vegara Martinez

ESP
1:17:42.40

Jhon Ric Camejo Delgado

VEN
1:19:20.20

Christian Rotondaro

ITA
1:22:55.50

Luis Sanchez

ESP
1:22:57.70

Peter Varga

HUN
1:23:07.20

Juozas Macys

LTU
1:23:09.30

Jiri Marek

CZE
1:27:01.50

Andras Bihal

HUN
1:28:01.50

Sylvain Bauge

USA
1:28:08.50

Andreas Stifter

AUT
1:29:07.50

Kestutis Kasakaitis

LTU
1:29:56.40

Jani Matias Hartonen

FIN
1:33:03.20

Pedro Teixeira

POR
1:35:39.70

Alessandro Silvestri

ITA
1:36:19.50

Jozsef Bako

HUN
1:39:36.30

Attila Emmer

HUN
1:40:35.50

Tibor Fulop

HUN
1:47:20.70

Gyozo Varga

HUN
1:47:41.20

Jarno Warsa-Ritaranta

FIN
1:54:41.40

Tamas Katona

HUN

    M40      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M40 HALF MARATHON List    
1:09:04.70

Joachim Nshimirimana

ITA
1:10:20.80

Jorge Pinto

POR
1:10:37.20

Svein Ove Risa

NOR
1:10:48.70

Jozsef Sagi

HUN
1:11:34.80

Laszlo Makar

HUN
1:11:52.70

Francisco Jose Montiel

ESP
1:12:04.00

Yevgeniy Medvednikov

KAZ
1:13:02.50

Smirnov Andrey

RUS
1:13:07.70

Istvan Varga

HUN
1:14:00.40

Juan Jesu Valle Morales

ESP
1:14:02.70

Steve Hallas

GBR
1:15:34.30

Predrag Mladenovic

CAN
1:16:30.70

Zoltan Sebestyen

HUN
1:17:12.20

Giovanni Francesco Rozzo

ITA
1:17:14.40

Alexander Schweigl

ITA
1:17:50.40

Gabor Kindl

HUN
1:18:04.30

Milan Plevak

SVK
1:20:41.30

Ondrej Cap

CZE
1:21:05.70

Zoltan Kovacs

HUN
1:21:31.30

Mario Chitto

ITA
1:21:41.30

Zoltan Kremmer

HUN
1:22:29.80

Francois Soubiran

FRA
1:24:13.50

Luigi Perini

ITA
1:25:15.30

Inigo Lazkano

ESP
1:25:37.70

Adrian Petrut

ROU
1:26:19.00

Jiri Reihon

CZE
1:28:26.70

Illes Dinya

HUN
1:29:20.20

Karoly Szabados

HUN
1:29:41.80

Erik Czinege

HUN
1:33:22.50

Szabolcs Derekas

HUN
1:33:23.40

Lajos Szilard Farkas

HUN
1:36:27.70

Markus Knasmuller

AUT
1:36:51.20

DR. David Lehoczky

HUN
1:37:02.50

Sergejus Dvoriakovas

LTU
1:40:26.70

Szabolcs Szaszvari

HUN
1:40:27.30

Ferdinando Gasperoni

ITA
1:41:51.20

Milan Muzikar

CZE
1:42:42.20

Alexander Kreuzeder

AUT
1:43:54.70

Pasi Moisander

FIN
1:45:09.50

Martin Larsson

SWE
1:52:56.50

Harald Penthor

AUT
2:17:07.10

Moises Huertos

ESP

    M45      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M45 HALF MARATHON List    
1:11:04.50

Sakhri Azzedine

ALG
1:11:05.70

Alessandro Di Priamo

ITA
1:12:14.50

Goran Sander

SWE
1:12:33.50

Yves Vanderbeck

BEL
1:12:41.50

Jose Javier Cuadrado

ESP
1:12:52.40

Regis Lacombe

FRA
1:13:13.20

Francis Burdett

USA
1:13:13.50

Dominique Noel

BEL
1:13:14.50

Francisco Lopez Martos

ESP
1:13:43.20

Alfredo Norvello

ITA
1:15:14.40

Jari Hakola

FIN
1:16:10.70

Andras Kovacs

HUN
1:16:23.20

Paul Freary

GBR
1:16:25.40

Rinat Avzelitdinov

RUS
1:16:46.20

Peter Mijsberg

NED
1:17:37.20

Josef Disslbacher

AUT
1:17:40.80

Edo Janic

SRB
1:19:06.40

DR. Detlef Groth

GER
1:19:09.50

Oleg Krapivin

RUS
1:19:13.20

Ferdinando Colloca

ITA
1:19:17.40

Massimo Ragusa

ITA
1:19:43.70

Jozsef Nedelka

HUN
1:19:49.50

Jiri Jansa

CZE
1:20:13.50

Vit Malik

CZE
1:20:38.20

Karoly Janos Somogyi

HUN
1:21:20.70

Alois Pfneisel

AUT
1:22:12.70

Attila Sandor

HUN
1:23:40.40

Gabor Gamplett

HUN
1:24:41.70

Gyula Chrobak

HUN
1:24:55.50

Joaquin Arjona

ESP
1:27:07.30

Dusan Bartos

CZE
1:27:44.70

Roman Brzezowsky

AUT
1:28:04.20

Jozsef Toth

HUN
1:29:08.50

Javier Polo

ESP
1:29:27.70

Alan Roberts

GBR
1:31:04.20

Bill Newsham

USA
1:31:51.70

Sandor Szabo

HUN
1:33:20.70

DR. Mozes Szekely

HUN
1:34:01.20

Sandor Merhaut

HUN
1:34:38.30

Zoltan Kosa

HUN
1:36:01.30

Martin Sanin

ITA
1:40:42.20

Giuseppe Di Stasio

ITA
1:42:37.30

Emilio Betelli

ITA
1:50:10.50

Zsolt Csala

HUN
1:53:16.70

Alfredo Ortiz

USA

    M50      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M50 HALF MARATHON List    
1:13:58.50

Milan Eror

CRO
1:15:35.00

Pavel Kratochvil

CZE
1:16:18.70

Gianluca Grassi

ITA
1:17:13.20

Tony Tuohy

GBR
1:18:28.20

Josep Boada Batalla

ESP
1:18:30.40

Victor Vlad

ROU
1:18:35.50

Uwe Bernd

GER
1:18:41.70

Williams Altuve

VEN
1:19:13.70

Roberto Pire Callejo

ESP
1:19:18.70

Thomas Schneider

GER
1:19:36.20

Antonio Fuertes Saavedra

ESP
1:19:49.40

Valerii Faustov

UKR
1:19:53.00

Zoltan Vajda

HUN
1:19:58.70

Viktor Gromov

RUS
1:20:19.50

Manfred Gigl

AUT
1:21:21.20

Victor Bondar

KAZ
1:21:59.50

Young Hwan Song

KOR
1:22:22.70

Tamas Csutak

ROU
1:22:59.70

Borys Mykhailov

UKR
1:23:02.50

Yuriy Pachshenko

KAZ
1:23:06.30

Steven Doxey

GBR
1:24:28.50

Massimo Dell`Acqua

ITA
1:25:32.20

Robert Rohregger

GER
1:25:42.00

Stefano Angeloni

ITA
1:25:56.50

Olexiy Rusanenko

UKR
1:26:58.50

Ivan Postnikov

RUS
1:27:24.50

Gyula Ronai

HUN
1:28:25.50

Ubaldi Claudio

ITA
1:28:38.50

Helmut Kastl

AUT
1:32:41.30

Markus Reifinger

AUT
1:33:08.30

Levanov Andrey

RUS
1:33:42.40

Dezso Okanyi

HUN
1:34:04.70

Jozsef Kelemen

HUN
1:34:37.20

Victor Lukyanov

RUS
1:35:31.50

Roberto Dopereiro Gomez

ESP
1:36:10.70

Gyula Polgar

HUN
1:38:25.30

Adrian Mila

ROU
1:40:13.30

Melchor Guzman

ESP
1:40:39.20

Milos Nemec

CZE
1:44:51.20

Kwang Yong Kim

KOR
1:46:53.20

Igor Agishev

RUS
1:47:13.20

Mark Burke

USA
1:53:09.70

Istvan Varga

HUN
1:56:20.20

Tamas Siko

HUN
2:01:49.20

Jurgen Lingelmann

GER
2:27:43.20

Daniel Dubec

FRA
2:37:52.70

You Hwan Moon

KOR

    M55      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M55 HALF MARATHON List    
1:15:25.50

Marc Bultinck

BEL
1:15:29.50

Ihar Dolbik

BLR
1:16:30.40

Viktor Nedybaliuk

UKR
1:18:36.50

Jukka Kauppila

FIN
1:18:39.20

Lazarev Nikolai

RUS
1:18:49.40

Rolf Hesselmann

GER
1:19:07.50

Jurgen Gotte

GER
1:20:31.50

Vasyl Karpovych

UKR
1:21:10.20

Hermann Binder

AUT
1:21:44.20

Roberto Sanchez Berbes

ESP
1:21:55.70

Vladimir Poluianov

RUS
1:22:09.70

Vasyl Teterka

UKR
1:23:43.70

Janos Bagi

HUN
1:23:44.80

Jan Cvicela

SVK
1:26:14.50

Zoltan Lippai

HUN
1:26:25.30

Sergei Antip

RUS
1:26:57.40

Nikolay Nifatov

RUS
1:27:15.70

Colin Oxlade

GBR
1:27:48.30

Istvan Szabo

HUN
1:28:28.70

Jouko Rannanpaa

FIN
1:29:17.40

Mykola Derkach

UKR
1:30:15.40

Vadim Lukanin

RUS
1:32:05.20

Zoltan Laszlo

HUN
1:33:34.30

Laszlo Trunk

HUN
1:33:48.20

Mikulas Dzurinda

SVK
1:35:48.20

Smythe Steve

GBR
1:36:40.50

Harald Staiger

GER
1:37:16.70

Veijo Jaaskelainen

FIN
1:41:32.30

Ron van Megen

NED
1:44:31.70

Rob Sargent

GBR
1:44:54.20

Roger Pilkington

AUS
1:45:00.30

Dong Wook Kwon

KOR
1:48:00.50

Istvan Kerek

HUN
1:49:21.70

Janos Horvath

HUN
1:52:36.20

Alvaro Diez

ESP
2:16:17.20

Peter Szakacs

HUN

    M60      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M60 HALF MARATHON List    
1:18:20.00

Rolando Di Marco

ITA
1:19:13.30

John Shapland

GBR
1:20:46.30

Luis Lahoz Betes

ESP
1:22:02.30

Giuseppe Diamanti

ITA
1:23:13.20

Igor Kostiuk

UKR
1:23:46.20

Vasyl Balyta

UKR
1:23:55.50

Charles Chambers

AUS
1:24:38.50

Heimo Karkkainen

FIN
1:25:42.20

Andrzej Sajkowski

POL
1:26:54.50

Jozef Majerik

SVK
1:27:13.70

Antal Kanyo

HUN
1:27:30.70

Igo Roger

BEL
1:29:01.80

Mykola Yarmilko

UKR
1:29:20.40

Jose Ribeiro

POR
1:29:20.70

Stewart Thorp

GBR
1:32:07.50

Ekrem Jakupovic

BIH
1:32:09.30

Oscar Calve San Juan

ESP
1:32:43.70

Esko Tynkkynen

FIN
1:33:33.50

Alfons van Camp

BEL
1:34:03.70

Andrew Murray

GBR
1:35:17.70

Sangho Park

KOR
1:35:54.70

Marmushev Gennady

RUS
1:36:15.20

Tibor Heiner

HUN
1:36:20.30

Bo Andersson

SWE
1:38:38.20

Hasu Jeong

KOR
1:39:36.20

Paolo Pellegrini

ITA
1:39:57.40

Andrea Leiballi

ITA
1:39:57.50

David Proffitt

GBR
1:41:38.30

Martin Benchea-Joca

ROU
1:44:35.20

Ramon Gonzalez

ESP
1:46:00.50

Tae Hee Lee

KOR
1:54:28.20

Radovan Radulovic

SRB
2:04:51.50

Catalin Doru Braila

ROU
2:19:31.70

Joo Ho Kim

KOR
2:24:57.50

Juan Maria Aldanondo Mugica

ESP

    M65      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M65 HALF MARATHON List    
1:22:30.50

Kauko Kuningas

FIN
1:26:16.20

Anatolii Romanov

RUS
1:28:19.70

Gregori Fuks

ISR
1:28:39.50

Alan Appleby

GBR
1:29:40.20

Gavrilov Alexey

RUS
1:30:11.20

Aleksey Dolgykh

RUS
1:31:17.50

Florencio Comunion Arce

ESP
1:34:13.20

Mykola Grigoriev

UKR
1:35:43.30

Raimo Hartonen

FIN
1:36:16.70

Anatolii Sergiienko

UKR
1:38:36.50

Jose Ramon Basterra

ESP
1:40:16.20

Franz Josef Stumpfle

GER
1:40:57.20

Josef Konrad

GER
1:41:44.50

Juan Gonzalez Aviles

MEX
1:46:07.50

Mihaly Molnar

HUN
1:49:51.30

Ihor Lysyy

UKR
1:59:20.30

Ray Lewis

GBR
2:02:27.70

Ferenc Jusztin

HUN

    M70      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M70 HALF MARATHON List    
1:30:08.50

Andrea Nicolai

ITA
1:32:11.20

Malykh Vladimir

RUS
1:32:46.50

Karl Walter Truemper

GER
1:33:30.30

Jose Antonio Arias de la Cruz

ESP
1:33:52.70

Peter Lessing

GER
1:34:45.70

Christoph May

GER
1:36:39.30

Tony Brackstone

GBR
1:40:15.20

Siegfried Kalweit

GER
1:42:14.70

Sachkov Vladimir

RUS
1:43:15.20

Philip Brennan

GBR
1:44:01.20

Zakharov Viktor

RUS
1:46:04.30

Vitaly Balyukin

RUS
1:46:55.70

Shakirov Makhmut

RUS
1:47:57.70

Mikhail Burkot

RUS
1:48:59.20

Helmut Grossmayer

AUT
1:51:30.70

Volskyi Oleksandr

UKR
1:53:11.20

Ludek Kocian

CZE
1:54:24.50

Ruud Nieuwenhuis

NED
1:56:33.20

Gabor Poronyi

HUN
1:57:56.50

Harri Litfin

GER
2:02:18.20

Frank Gottert

GER
2:04:48.70

Vyacheslav Emelin

RUS

    M75      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M75 HALF MARATHON List    
1:36:45.20

Klemens Wittig

GER
1:43:45.70

Manuel Rosales Touza

ESP
1:44:52.20

Hans-Georg Schmidt

GER
1:44:58.70

Henryk Urtnowski

POL
2:05:45.00

Skvortsov Ivan

RUS
2:10:13.50

Surkov Yuru

RUS
2:11:00.20

Gyorgy Kiss

HUN
2:29:55.70

Kani Aipiyev

KAZ
2:57:35.20

Les Green

GBR

    M80      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete M80 HALF MARATHON List    
1:53:22.50

Armin Zosel

GER
2:02:54.20

Osipov Ivan

RUS
2:08:56.10

Stylianos Prassas

GRE
2:34:09.60

Vlada Stevanovic

SRB

    W35      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W35 HALF MARATHON List    
1:21:01.20

Inmacula Cantero Lozano

ESP
1:23:25.50

Patricia Delvael

BEL
1:24:36.70

Katrin Ochs

GER
1:28:37.50

Meritxell Bonet Jou

ESP
1:30:15.70

Monika Catari

HUN
1:30:59.50

Eniko Csaki

HUN
1:32:09.40

Verena Becker

GER
1:33:17.20

Christine Dorscher

GER
1:40:37.20

Rosa Ma Ortega

ESP
1:41:28.50

DR. Katalin Meszaros

HUN
1:47:08.50

Fatime Szilagyi

HUN
1:50:04.20

Kwok Chik Ha

HKG
2:05:45.50

Kryuchkova Tatiana

RUS

    W40      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W40 HALF MARATHON List    
1:17:44.50

Simona Juhasz-Staicu

HUN
1:17:59.20

Timea Merenyi

HUN
1:18:06.70

Lisa Finlay

GBR
1:26:37.20

Ae Yang Kim

KOR
1:30:43.20

Gyongyi Nagy

HUN
1:31:30.50

Nilyan Guzman

VEN
1:31:38.20

Tatiana Zolotareva

RUS
1:31:56.70

Martina Schimanski

GER
1:34:19.20

Sian Finlay

GBR
1:34:24.50

Tatiana Nyrkova

RUS
1:34:58.50

Maurizia Giacomozzi

ITA
1:37:21.50

Dioszeghy Fruzsina

HUN
1:38:38.70

Anita Haryne Stasko

HUN
1:40:13.50

Hanne Liland

NOR
1:50:35.30

Rozsa Bakos

HUN
1:51:52.50

Klara Kubatov

HUN

    W45      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W45 HALF MARATHON List    
1:22:40.00

Judit Foldingne Nagy

HUN
1:23:14.40

Kathleen Steenhaut

BEL
1:23:47.30

Roberta Boggiatto

ITA
1:25:09.50

Edeltraud Thaler

ITA
1:27:57.20

Fiona Price

GBR
1:28:30.30

Lorella Pagliacci

ITA
1:33:04.50

Zita Hornyak

HUN
1:34:14.70

Montserrat Jabalera

ESP
1:36:48.70

Jeong Sun Kim

KOR
1:38:33.50

Olga Marie Fegali Trad

LIB
1:39:57.40

Monika Bako

HUN
1:43:44.20

Csill Zircherne Horvath

HUN
1:44:51.20

Boo Yong Kim

KOR
1:45:19.30

Andrea Varga

HUN
1:46:10.20

Maria Teresa Inigo Gil

ESP
1:46:25.50

Tatiana Giacinti

ITA
1:46:51.20

Susanne Kokozinski

GER
1:54:54.20

Karin Meier

GER
2:05:37.70

Nurtsova Natalia

RUS
2:34:12.50

Sung Hee Kim

KOR

    W50      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W50 HALF MARATHON List    
1:26:09.50

Anita Bachl-Pichler

AUT
1:27:20.20

Karin Schon

SWE
1:31:19.70

Satu Soivanen

FIN
1:34:21.70

Angelica Huber

ITA
1:35:56.20

Kati Oikarinen

FIN
1:39:25.50

Silvia Seidl

GER
1:40:38.20

Petra Kels

GER
1:42:54.30

Maria Elsa Falbo

ARG
1:46:09.70

Karin Kalusok

GER
1:48:50.50

Drita Schuette

GER
1:49:51.30

Waltraud Ritter

AUT
1:52:02.50

Karin Elfriede Markhoff

GER
1:53:37.50

Karin Stadler-Gigl

AUT
1:53:56.20

Astrid Perschke

GER
1:58:49.50

Rosario Madueno

ESP
2:07:50.20

Fiona Jane Bishop

GBR

    W55      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W55 HALF MARATHON List    
1:31:15.40

Gabriele Celette

GER
1:31:44.20

Ma Teresa Ruzafa Manchon

ESP
1:32:14.50

Marce Hernaiz Del Campo

ESP
1:34:05.50

Mercedes Moller

ESP
1:35:09.20

Elizaveta Kanaeva

RUS
1:36:25.40

Christine Sachs

GER
1:36:51.00

Anne Ryan

AUS
1:37:27.50

Ioana Nica

ROU
1:38:36.50

Irina Pletneva

RUS
1:39:47.30

Olha Stadnyk

UKR
1:42:47.30

Teresa Escobar

ESP
1:45:12.20

Lourdes Fernandes

BRA
1:53:37.30

Magdolna T. Nagy

HUN
1:57:53.50

Gordeeva Galina

RUS
2:04:48.70

Marta Batho

HUN
2:13:58.20

Juhwa Lee

KOR
2:17:03.20

Irina Sofronova

RUS

    W60      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W60 HALF MARATHON List    
1:35:47.50

Rosalind Tabor

GBR
1:36:05.30

Mirjam Tynkkynen

FIN
1:45:22.20

Britt Hellmark

SWE
1:45:44.30

Barbara Holzman

USA
1:56:03.70

Irmgard Mann

GER
2:01:20.50

Lilian Turiet

HUN

    W65      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W65 HALF MARATHON List    
1:37:28.70

Emilia Vaquero Sanchez

ESP
1:47:17.20

Monique Bauters

BEL
1:53:13.20

Maria Brigitte Nittel

GER
1:53:43.20

Fiorella Fretta

ITA
1:57:12.70

Rosa Esquerdo Santacreu

ESP
2:08:26.50

Nadezda Ledlova

CZE

    W70      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W70 HALF MARATHON List    
1:57:42.20

Rimma Vasina

RUS
3:18:20.90

Velta Bruce

LAT

    W75      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W75 HALF MARATHON List    
2:34:07.10

Zofia Turosz

POL
2:34:32.20

Erika Krueger

GER

    W80      HALF MARATHON      
Click Here to View Complete W80 HALF MARATHON List    
2:12:26.70

Denise Leclerc

FRA

Proprietary Material, REBLIN Corporation, All Rights Reserved